Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Comparisons › RSI vs PRSU

Rush Street Interactive vs Pursuit Attractions & Hospitality: RSI and PRSU compared

Rush Street Interactive is the larger company: $386M of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $252M for Pursuit Attractions & Hospitality (Q3 2026). Rush Street Interactive is growing faster (+39% against +4% a year earlier). Pursuit Attractions & Hospitality is more profitable, with an operating margin of 45.0% against 11.1%.

Rush Street Interactive vs Pursuit Attractions & Hospitality, latest quarterRush Street Interactive vs Pursuit Attractions & Hospitality, latest quarterRush Street Interactive (RSI)Pursuit Attractions & Hospitality (PRSU)Revenue$386M$252MRevenue growth, Y/Y+39%+4%Operating margin11.1%45.0%Net margin3.1%32.9%Free cash flow$70.3M$70.5M

Where the money goes: RSI and PRSU

Rush Street Interactive (RSI) · Q3 2026

Rush Street Interactive, Q3 2026: revenue $386M (+39% year over year), operating margin 11.1%, net earnings $11.8M, operating cash flow $71.2M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Pursuit Attractions & Hospitality (PRSU) · Q3 2026

Pursuit Attractions & Hospitality, Q3 2026: revenue $252M (+4% year over year), operating margin 45.0%, net earnings $82.8M, operating cash flow $93.8M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Rush Street Interactive revenue by segment, Q3 2026Rush Street Interactive revenue by segment, Q3 2026Online casino and online sports b…$384MSocial gaming$972KRetail sports betting$421K
Pursuit Attractions & Hospitality revenue by segment, Q3 2026Pursuit Attractions & Hospitality revenue by segment, Q3 2026Total services revenue$186MFood, beverage, and retail produc…$65.2M
Rush Street Interactive (RSI)Pursuit Attractions & Hospitality (PRSU)
Latest quarterQ3 2026Q3 2026
Revenue$386M$252M
Revenue growth, Y/Y+39%+4%
Operating margin11.1%45.0%
Net earnings$11.8M$82.8M
Net margin3.1%32.9%
Operating cash flow$71.2M$93.8M
Free cash flow$70.3M$70.5M
Market value$1.5B—
P/E34.1×—
Analysts’ mean target$23.21—

Where the revenue comes from

Rush Street Interactive

Pursuit Attractions & Hospitality

Questions

Which is bigger, Rush Street Interactive or Pursuit Attractions & Hospitality?

Rush Street Interactive is the larger company: $386M of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $252M for Pursuit Attractions & Hospitality (Q3 2026).

Is Rush Street Interactive or Pursuit Attractions & Hospitality growing faster?

Rush Street Interactive is growing faster (+39% against +4% a year earlier).

Which is more profitable, Rush Street Interactive or Pursuit Attractions & Hospitality?

Pursuit Attractions & Hospitality is more profitable, with an operating margin of 45.0% against 11.1%.

More: Rush Street Interactive earnings · how Rush Street Interactive makes money · Pursuit Attractions & Hospitality earnings · how Pursuit Attractions & Hospitality makes money

From the companies' latest 10-Q, 10-K or earnings release (10-Q filed Oct 29, 2026; 10-Q filed Nov 4, 2026). Fiscal quarters can end on different dates. Not investment advice.