Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Comparisons › SHO vs FLL

Sunstone Hotel Investors vs Full House Resorts: SHO and FLL compared

Sunstone Hotel Investors is the larger company: $234M of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $81.8M for Full House Resorts (Q3 2026). Full House Resorts is growing faster (+5% against +2% a year earlier). Sunstone Hotel Investors is more profitable, with an operating margin of 17.6% against 5.4%.

Sunstone Hotel Investors vs Full House Resorts, latest quarterSunstone Hotel Investors vs Full House Resorts, latest quarterSunstone Hotel Investors (SHO)Full House Resorts (FLL)Revenue$234M$81.8MRevenue growth, Y/Y+2%+5%Operating margin17.6%5.4%Net margin16.5%-10.6%Free cash flow$30.5M$261K

Where the money goes: SHO and FLL

Sunstone Hotel Investors (SHO) · Q3 2026

Sunstone Hotel Investors, Q3 2026: revenue $234M (+2% year over year), operating margin 17.6%, net earnings $38.5M, operating cash flow $53.7M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Full House Resorts (FLL) · Q3 2026

Full House Resorts, Q3 2026: revenue $81.8M (+5% year over year), operating margin 5.4%, net loss $8.6M, operating cash flow $848K. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Sunstone Hotel Investors revenue by segment, Q3 2026Sunstone Hotel Investors revenue by segment, Q3 2026Occupancy$140MFood and Beverage$68.6MHotel Other$25.1M
Full House Resorts revenue by segment, Q3 2026Full House Resorts revenue by segment, Q3 2026Casino$63.1MFood and beverage$10.5MHotel$4.6MOther operations, including contr…$3.7M
Sunstone Hotel Investors (SHO)Full House Resorts (FLL)
Latest quarterQ3 2026Q3 2026
Revenue$234M$81.8M
Revenue growth, Y/Y+2%+5%
Operating margin17.6%5.4%
Net earnings$38.5M−$8.6M
Net margin16.5%-10.6%
Operating cash flow$53.7M$848K
Free cash flow$30.5M$261K

Where the revenue comes from

Sunstone Hotel Investors

Full House Resorts

Questions

Which is bigger, Sunstone Hotel Investors or Full House Resorts?

Sunstone Hotel Investors is the larger company: $234M of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $81.8M for Full House Resorts (Q3 2026).

Is Sunstone Hotel Investors or Full House Resorts growing faster?

Full House Resorts is growing faster (+5% against +2% a year earlier).

Which is more profitable, Sunstone Hotel Investors or Full House Resorts?

Sunstone Hotel Investors is more profitable, with an operating margin of 17.6% against 5.4%.

More: Sunstone Hotel Investors earnings · how Sunstone Hotel Investors makes money · Full House Resorts earnings · how Full House Resorts makes money

From the companies' latest 10-Q, 10-K or earnings release (10-Q filed Nov 6, 2026; 10-Q filed Nov 5, 2026). Fiscal quarters can end on different dates. Not investment advice.