Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Comparisons › SIRI vs IHRT

Sirius XM Holdings vs iHeartMedia: SIRI and IHRT compared

Sirius XM Holdings is the larger company: $2.2B of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $977M for iHeartMedia (Q2 2026). iHeartMedia is growing faster (+5% against -0.3% a year earlier). Sirius XM Holdings is more profitable, with an operating margin of 22.2% against 3.6%.

Sirius XM Holdings vs iHeartMedia, latest quarterSirius XM Holdings vs iHeartMedia, latest quarterSirius XM Holdings (SIRI)iHeartMedia (IHRT)Revenue$2.2B$977MRevenue growth, Y/Y-0.3%+5%Operating margin22.2%3.6%Net margin14.7%-8.4%Free cash flow$293M$46.0M

Where the money goes: SIRI and IHRT

Sirius XM Holdings (SIRI) · Q3 2026

Sirius XM Holdings, Q3 2026: revenue $2.2B (-0.3% year over year), operating margin 22.2%, net earnings $317M, operating cash flow $457M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

iHeartMedia (IHRT) · Q2 2026

iHeartMedia, Q2 2026: revenue $977M (+5% year over year), operating margin 3.6%, net loss $82.5M, operating cash flow $64.9M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Sirius XM Holdings revenue by segment, Q3 2026Sirius XM Holdings revenue by segment, Q3 2026Subscriber revenue$1.6BAdvertising revenue$456MOther revenue$67.0M
iHeartMedia revenue by segment, Q2 2026iHeartMedia revenue by segment, Q2 2026Broadcast Radio$398MDigital, excluding Podcast$201MPodcast$162MNetworks$104M
Sirius XM Holdings (SIRI)iHeartMedia (IHRT)
Latest quarterQ3 2026Q2 2026
Revenue$2.2B$977M
Revenue growth, Y/Y-0.3%+5%
Gross margin52.8%—
Operating margin22.2%3.6%
Net earnings$317M−$82.5M
Net margin14.7%-8.4%
Operating cash flow$457M$64.9M
Free cash flow$293M$46.0M
Market value$11.8B$279M
P/E13.3×—
Analysts’ mean target$34.31$3.62

Where the revenue comes from

Sirius XM Holdings

iHeartMedia

Questions

Which is bigger, Sirius XM Holdings or iHeartMedia?

Sirius XM Holdings is the larger company: $2.2B of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $977M for iHeartMedia (Q2 2026).

Is Sirius XM Holdings or iHeartMedia growing faster?

iHeartMedia is growing faster (+5% against -0.3% a year earlier).

Which is more profitable, Sirius XM Holdings or iHeartMedia?

Sirius XM Holdings is more profitable, with an operating margin of 22.2% against 3.6%.

More: Sirius XM Holdings earnings · how Sirius XM Holdings makes money · iHeartMedia earnings · how iHeartMedia makes money

From the companies' latest 10-Q, 10-K or earnings release (10-Q filed Oct 29, 2026; 10-Q filed Aug 10, 2026). Fiscal quarters can end on different dates. Not investment advice.