Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Comparisons › SKIN vs LMAT

SkinHealth Systems vs Lemaitre Vascular: SKIN and LMAT compared

SkinHealth Systems is the larger company: $69.2M of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $68.0M for Lemaitre Vascular (Q3 2026). Lemaitre Vascular is growing faster (+11% against -2% a year earlier). Lemaitre Vascular is more profitable, with an operating margin of 26.0% against 7.2%.

SkinHealth Systems vs Lemaitre Vascular, latest quarterSkinHealth Systems vs Lemaitre Vascular, latest quarterSkinHealth Systems (SKIN)Lemaitre Vascular (LMAT)Revenue$69.2M$68.0MRevenue growth, Y/Y-2%+11%Operating margin7.2%26.0%Net margin-1.3%22.1%Free cash flow$11.2M$19.7M

Where the money goes: SKIN and LMAT

SkinHealth Systems (SKIN) · Q3 2026

SkinHealth Systems, Q3 2026: revenue $69.2M (-2% year over year), operating margin 7.2%, net loss $888K, operating cash flow $11.3M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Lemaitre Vascular (LMAT) · Q3 2026

Lemaitre Vascular, Q3 2026: revenue $68.0M (+11% year over year), operating margin 26.0%, net earnings $15.0M, operating cash flow $22.0M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

SkinHealth Systems revenue by segment, Q3 2026SkinHealth Systems revenue by segment, Q3 2026Consumables$50.4MDelivery Systems$18.8M
SkinHealth Systems (SKIN)Lemaitre Vascular (LMAT)
Latest quarterQ3 2026Q3 2026
Revenue$69.2M$68.0M
Revenue growth, Y/Y-2%+11%
Gross margin—71.7%
Operating margin7.2%26.0%
Net earnings−$888K$15.0M
Net margin-1.3%22.1%
Operating cash flow$11.3M$22.0M
Free cash flow$11.2M$19.7M
Market value—$2.0B
P/E—30.2×
Analysts’ mean target—$107.00

Where the revenue comes from

SkinHealth Systems

Questions

Which is bigger, SkinHealth Systems or Lemaitre Vascular?

SkinHealth Systems is the larger company: $69.2M of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $68.0M for Lemaitre Vascular (Q3 2026).

Is SkinHealth Systems or Lemaitre Vascular growing faster?

Lemaitre Vascular is growing faster (+11% against -2% a year earlier).

Which is more profitable, SkinHealth Systems or Lemaitre Vascular?

Lemaitre Vascular is more profitable, with an operating margin of 26.0% against 7.2%.

More: SkinHealth Systems earnings · how SkinHealth Systems makes money · Lemaitre Vascular earnings · how Lemaitre Vascular makes money

From the companies' latest 10-Q, 10-K or earnings release (10-Q filed Nov 5, 2026; 10-Q filed Nov 5, 2026). Fiscal quarters can end on different dates. Not investment advice.