Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Comparisons › SSNC vs RBLX

SS&C Technologies Holdings vs Roblox: SSNC and RBLX compared

SS&C Technologies Holdings is the larger company: $1.7B of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $1.6B for Roblox (Q3 2026). Roblox is growing faster (+16% against +8% a year earlier). SS&C Technologies Holdings is more profitable, with an operating margin of 24.2% against -18.0%.

SS&C Technologies Holdings vs Roblox, latest quarterSS&C Technologies Holdings vs Roblox, latest quarterSS&C Technologies Holdings (SSNC)Roblox (RBLX)Revenue$1.7B$1.6BRevenue growth, Y/Y+8%+16%Operating margin24.2%-18.0%Net margin11.7%-14.6%Free cash flow$482M$367M

Where the money goes: SSNC and RBLX

SS&C Technologies Holdings (SSNC) · Q3 2026

SS&C Technologies Holdings, Q3 2026: revenue $1.7B (+8% year over year), operating margin 24.2%, net earnings $198M, operating cash flow $500M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Roblox (RBLX) · Q3 2026

Roblox, Q3 2026: revenue $1.6B (+16% year over year), operating margin -18.0%, net loss $230M, operating cash flow $395M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

SS&C Technologies Holdings revenue by segment, Q3 2026SS&C Technologies Holdings revenue by segment, Q3 2026Technology-enabled services$1.4BLicense, maintenance and related$241M
SS&C Technologies Holdings (SSNC)Roblox (RBLX)
Latest quarterQ3 2026Q3 2026
Revenue$1.7B$1.6B
Revenue growth, Y/Y+8%+16%
Gross margin48.2%—
Operating margin24.2%-18.0%
Net earnings$198M−$230M
Net margin11.7%-14.6%
Operating cash flow$500M$395M
Free cash flow$482M$367M
Market value$18.8B$35.0B
P/E21.7×—
Analysts’ mean target$98.56$49.33

Where the revenue comes from

SS&C Technologies Holdings

Questions

Which is bigger, SS&C Technologies Holdings or Roblox?

SS&C Technologies Holdings is the larger company: $1.7B of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $1.6B for Roblox (Q3 2026).

Is SS&C Technologies Holdings or Roblox growing faster?

Roblox is growing faster (+16% against +8% a year earlier).

Which is more profitable, SS&C Technologies Holdings or Roblox?

SS&C Technologies Holdings is more profitable, with an operating margin of 24.2% against -18.0%.

More: SS&C Technologies Holdings earnings · how SS&C Technologies Holdings makes money · Roblox earnings · how Roblox makes money

From the companies' latest 10-Q, 10-K or earnings release (8-K filed Oct 22, 2026; 10-Q filed Oct 29, 2026). Fiscal quarters can end on different dates. Not investment advice.