Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Comparisons › ST vs RAL

Sensata Technologies Holding vs Ralliant: ST and RAL compared

Sensata Technologies Holding is the larger company: $1.0B of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $620M for Ralliant (Q3 2026). Ralliant is growing faster (+17% against +8% a year earlier). Ralliant is more profitable, with an operating margin of 18.9% against 17.5%.

Sensata Technologies Holding vs Ralliant, latest quarterSensata Technologies Holding vs Ralliant, latest quarterSensata Technologies Holding (ST)Ralliant (RAL)Revenue$1.0B$620MRevenue growth, Y/Y+8%+17%Operating margin17.5%18.9%Net margin11.4%13.9%Free cash flow$198M$102M

Where the money goes: ST and RAL

Sensata Technologies Holding (ST) · Q3 2026

Sensata Technologies Holding, Q3 2026: revenue $1.0B (+8% year over year), operating margin 17.5%, net earnings $114M, operating cash flow $225M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Ralliant (RAL) · Q3 2026

Ralliant, Q3 2026: revenue $620M (+17% year over year), operating margin 18.9%, net earnings $86.1M, operating cash flow $111M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Ralliant revenue by segment, Q3 2026Ralliant revenue by segment, Q3 2026Sensors and Safety Systems$376MTest and Measurement$244M
Sensata Technologies Holding (ST)Ralliant (RAL)
Latest quarterQ3 2026Q3 2026
Revenue$1.0B$620M
Revenue growth, Y/Y+8%+17%
Gross margin—53.2%
Operating margin17.5%18.9%
Net earnings$114M$86.1M
Net margin11.4%13.9%
Operating cash flow$225M$111M
Free cash flow$198M$102M
Market value$5.8B$7.6B
P/E15.6×—
Analysts’ mean target$52.80$81.27

Where the revenue comes from

Ralliant

Questions

Which is bigger, Sensata Technologies Holding or Ralliant?

Sensata Technologies Holding is the larger company: $1.0B of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $620M for Ralliant (Q3 2026).

Is Sensata Technologies Holding or Ralliant growing faster?

Ralliant is growing faster (+17% against +8% a year earlier).

Which is more profitable, Sensata Technologies Holding or Ralliant?

Ralliant is more profitable, with an operating margin of 18.9% against 17.5%.

More: Sensata Technologies Holding earnings · how Sensata Technologies Holding makes money · Ralliant earnings · how Ralliant makes money

From the companies' latest 10-Q, 10-K or earnings release (10-Q filed Oct 27, 2026; 10-Q filed Nov 4, 2026). Fiscal quarters can end on different dates. Not investment advice.