Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Comparisons › VRRM vs SRTA

Verra Mobility vs Strata Critical Medical: VRRM and SRTA compared

Verra Mobility is the larger company: $259M of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $74.1M for Strata Critical Medical (Q3 2026). Strata Critical Medical is growing faster (+50% against -1% a year earlier). Verra Mobility is more profitable, with an operating margin of 25.3% against -5.2%.

Verra Mobility vs Strata Critical Medical, latest quarterVerra Mobility vs Strata Critical Medical, latest quarterVerra Mobility (VRRM)Strata Critical Medical (SRTA)Revenue$259M$74.1MRevenue growth, Y/Y-1%+50%Operating margin25.3%-5.2%Net margin15.6%-10.3%Free cash flow$89.4M$8.6M

Where the money goes: VRRM and SRTA

Verra Mobility (VRRM) · Q3 2026

Verra Mobility, Q3 2026: revenue $259M (-1% year over year), operating margin 25.3%, net earnings $40.4M, operating cash flow $115M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Strata Critical Medical (SRTA) · Q3 2026

Strata Critical Medical, Q3 2026: revenue $74.1M (+50% year over year), operating margin -5.2%, net loss $7.6M, operating cash flow $9.5M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Verra Mobility revenue by segment, Q3 2026Verra Mobility revenue by segment, Q3 2026Service revenue$240MProduct sales$19.0M
Strata Critical Medical revenue by segment, Q3 2026Strata Critical Medical revenue by segment, Q3 2026Logistics$44.9MClinical$29.2M
Verra Mobility (VRRM)Strata Critical Medical (SRTA)
Latest quarterQ3 2026Q3 2026
Revenue$259M$74.1M
Revenue growth, Y/Y-1%+50%
Operating margin25.3%-5.2%
Net earnings$40.4M−$7.6M
Net margin15.6%-10.3%
Operating cash flow$115M$9.5M
Free cash flow$89.4M$8.6M
Market value$444M—
P/E12.2×—
Analysts’ mean target$4.80—

Where the revenue comes from

Verra Mobility

Strata Critical Medical

Questions

Which is bigger, Verra Mobility or Strata Critical Medical?

Verra Mobility is the larger company: $259M of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $74.1M for Strata Critical Medical (Q3 2026).

Is Verra Mobility or Strata Critical Medical growing faster?

Strata Critical Medical is growing faster (+50% against -1% a year earlier).

Which is more profitable, Verra Mobility or Strata Critical Medical?

Verra Mobility is more profitable, with an operating margin of 25.3% against -5.2%.

More: Verra Mobility earnings · how Verra Mobility makes money · Strata Critical Medical earnings · how Strata Critical Medical makes money

From the companies' latest 10-Q, 10-K or earnings release (10-Q filed Oct 30, 2026; 10-Q filed Nov 3, 2026). Fiscal quarters can end on different dates. Not investment advice.