Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Comparisons › XPO vs RXO

XPO vs RXO: XPO and RXO compared

XPO is the larger company: $2.4B of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $1.9B for RXO (Q3 2026). RXO is growing faster (+32% against +12% a year earlier). XPO is more profitable, with an operating margin of 12.1% against 0.9%.

XPO vs RXO, latest quarterXPO vs RXO, latest quarterXPO (XPO)RXO (RXO)Revenue$2.4B$1.9BRevenue growth, Y/Y+12%+32%Operating margin12.1%0.9%Net margin7.6%0.2%Free cash flow$284M$12.0M

Where the money goes: XPO and RXO

XPO (XPO) · Q3 2026

XPO, Q3 2026: revenue $2.4B (+12% year over year), operating margin 12.1%, net earnings $181M, operating cash flow $415M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

RXO (RXO) · Q3 2026

RXO, Q3 2026: revenue $1.9B (+32% year over year), operating margin 0.9%, net earnings $3.0M, operating cash flow $25.0M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

XPO (XPO)RXO (RXO)
Latest quarterQ3 2026Q3 2026
Revenue$2.4B$1.9B
Revenue growth, Y/Y+12%+32%
Operating margin12.1%0.9%
Net earnings$181M$3.0M
Net margin7.6%0.2%
Operating cash flow$415M$25.0M
Free cash flow$284M$12.0M
Market value$21.0B$4.7B
P/E42.1×—
Analysts’ mean target$224.39$29.83

Questions

Which is bigger, XPO or RXO?

XPO is the larger company: $2.4B of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $1.9B for RXO (Q3 2026).

Is XPO or RXO growing faster?

RXO is growing faster (+32% against +12% a year earlier).

Which is more profitable, XPO or RXO?

XPO is more profitable, with an operating margin of 12.1% against 0.9%.

More: XPO earnings · how XPO makes money · RXO earnings · how RXO makes money

From the companies' latest 10-Q, 10-K or earnings release (10-Q filed Oct 29, 2026; 10-Q filed Oct 29, 2026). Fiscal quarters can end on different dates. Not investment advice.