Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Comparisons › XRX vs LOGI

Xerox Holdings vs Logitech International S.A.: XRX and LOGI compared

Xerox Holdings is the larger company: $1.9B of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $1.2B for Logitech International S.A. (Q2 FY27). Logitech International S.A. is growing faster (+3% against -5% a year earlier). Logitech International S.A. is more profitable, with an operating margin of 16.5% against -53.9%.

Xerox Holdings vs Logitech International S.A., latest quarterXerox Holdings vs Logitech International S.A., latest quarterXerox Holdings (XRX)Logitech International S.A. (LOGI)Revenue$1.9B$1.2BRevenue growth, Y/Y-5%+3%Operating margin-53.9%16.5%Net margin-54.3%14.8%Free cash flow$17.0M$149M

Where the money goes: XRX and LOGI

Xerox Holdings (XRX) · Q3 2026

Xerox Holdings, Q3 2026: revenue $1.9B (-5% year over year), operating margin -53.9%, net loss $1.0B, operating cash flow $30.0M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Logitech International S.A. (LOGI) · Q2 FY27

Logitech International S.A., Q2 FY27: revenue $1.2B (+3% year over year), operating margin 16.5%, net earnings $180M, operating cash flow $164M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Xerox Holdings revenue by segment, Q3 2026Xerox Holdings revenue by segment, Q3 2026Sales$954MService$914M
Logitech International S.A. revenue by segment, Q2 FY27Logitech International S.A. revenue by segment, Q2 FY27Gaming$349MKeyboards & Combos$246MPointing Devices$230MVideo Collaboration$188M
Xerox Holdings (XRX)Logitech International S.A. (LOGI)
Latest quarterQ3 2026Q2 FY27
Revenue$1.9B$1.2B
Revenue growth, Y/Y-5%+3%
Gross margin—44.9%
Operating margin-53.9%16.5%
Net earnings−$1.0B$180M
Net margin-54.3%14.8%
Operating cash flow$30.0M$164M
Free cash flow$17.0M$149M
Market value—$13.8B
P/E—17.3×
Analysts’ mean target—$107.80

Where the revenue comes from

Xerox Holdings

Logitech International S.A.

Questions

Which is bigger, Xerox Holdings or Logitech International S.A.?

Xerox Holdings is the larger company: $1.9B of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $1.2B for Logitech International S.A. (Q2 FY27).

Is Xerox Holdings or Logitech International S.A. growing faster?

Logitech International S.A. is growing faster (+3% against -5% a year earlier).

Which is more profitable, Xerox Holdings or Logitech International S.A.?

Logitech International S.A. is more profitable, with an operating margin of 16.5% against -53.9%.

More: Xerox Holdings earnings · how Xerox Holdings makes money · Logitech International S.A. earnings · how Logitech International S.A. makes money

From the companies' latest 10-Q, 10-K or earnings release (10-Q filed Nov 5, 2026; 10-Q filed Oct 28, 2026). Fiscal quarters can end on different dates. Not investment advice.