Filing Flows › ProFrac Holding (ACDC) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026
ProFrac Holding (ACDC) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)
ProFrac Holding's revenue rose $48.5M (+11%) from $450M in Q1 2026 to $498M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Product +$27.9M (+71%); Service +$20.6M (+5%).
ProFrac Holding, Q2 2026: revenue $498M (-0.8% year over year), operating margin -7.6%, net loss $74.7M, operating cash flow $22.9M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Service | $431M | $410M | $20.6M | +5% |
| Product | $67.2M | $39.3M | $27.9M | +71% |
| Revenue | $498M | $450M | $48.5M | +11% |
| Net loss | $74.7M | $80.8M | −$6.1M | -8% |
| Costs & expenses | $573M | $530M | $42.4M | +8% |
| Operating costs | $536M | $496M | $40.0M | +8% |
| Interest & other, net | $33.2M | $32.8M | $400K | +1% |
| Income tax | $3.6M | $1.6M | $2.0M | +125% |
| Cost of revenue | $388M | $354M | $33.7M | +10% |
| SG&A | $43.7M | $43.6M | $100K | +0.2% |
| Other operating costs | $104M | $98.0M | $6.2M | +6% |
| Operating cash sources | $99.5M | $98.0M | $1.5M | +2% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $97.0M | $97.1M | −$100K | -0.1% |
| Share-based compensation | $2.5M | $900K | $1.6M | +178% |
| Net loss absorbed | $74.7M | $80.8M | −$6.1M | -8% |
| Working capital & other | $1.9M | $7.9M | −$6.0M | -76% |
| Operating cash flow | $22.9M | $9.3M | $13.6M | +146% |
| Capital expenditures | $31.7M | $40.7M | −$9.0M | -22% |
| Negative free cash flow (OCF − capex) | $8.8M | $31.4M | −$22.6M | -72% |
Questions
How much did ProFrac Holding's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?
ProFrac Holding's revenue rose $48.5M (+11%) from $450M in Q1 2026 to $498M in Q2 2026.
What drove ProFrac Holding's revenue change in Q2 2026?
Product +$27.9M (+71%); Service +$20.6M (+5%).