Filing Flows › ProFrac Holding (ACDC) › Q3 2026 › vs Q3 2025
ProFrac Holding (ACDC) Q3 2026 vs Q3 2025 (year over year)
ProFrac Holding's revenue rose $108M (+27%) from $403M in Q3 2025 to $511M in Q3 2026. The biggest changes: Service +$80.3M (+23%); Product +$27.7M (+53%).
ProFrac Holding, Q3 2026: revenue $511M (+27% year over year), operating margin -6.7%, net loss $74.0M, operating cash flow $51.1M. The chart draws each line against Q3 2025, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q3 2026 | Q3 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Service | $432M | $351M | $80.3M | +23% |
| Product | $79.6M | $51.9M | $27.7M | +53% |
| Revenue | $511M | $403M | $108M | +27% |
| Net loss | $74.0M | $92.4M | −$18.4M | -20% |
| Costs & expenses | $585M | $516M | $69.4M | +13% |
| Operating costs | $546M | $482M | $63.6M | +13% |
| Interest & other, net | $36.6M | $33.8M | $2.8M | +8% |
| Income tax | $3.0M | −$20.2M | $23.2M | — |
| Cost of revenue | $403M | $324M | $78.7M | +24% |
| SG&A | $45.0M | $43.0M | $2.0M | +5% |
| Other operating costs | $97.7M | $115M | −$17.1M | -15% |
| Operating cash sources | $125M | $97.0M | $28.1M | +29% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $96.7M | $103M | −$6.3M | -6% |
| Share-based compensation | $2.0M | $4.7M | −$2.7M | -57% |
| Working capital & other | $26.4M | −$10.7M | $37.1M | — |
| Net loss absorbed | $74.0M | $92.4M | −$18.4M | -20% |
| Operating cash flow | $51.1M | $4.6M | $46.5M | 11× |
Questions
How much did ProFrac Holding's revenue grow year over year in Q3 2026?
ProFrac Holding's revenue rose $108M (+27%) from $403M in Q3 2025 to $511M in Q3 2026.
What drove ProFrac Holding's revenue change in Q3 2026?
Service +$80.3M (+23%); Product +$27.7M (+53%).