Filing Flows › Companies › Affirm Holdings › Timeline
Affirm Holdings stock timeline
A year of the price with every insider trade, planned sale, earnings report and material 8-K marked
252 sessions+3.3% to $68.11
Affirm Holdings (AFRM) stock rose 3% over the last 252 sessions, to $68.11. On the way it reported 5 quarters, its insiders filed 2 open-market trades and 10 Form 144 notices of planned sales, and the company filed 4 material 8-Ks. Each is marked on the price and listed with what the stock did next.
Each mark, and what followed
| Date | Kind | What | Next session | 5 sessions | 21 sessions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 5, 2026 | Earnings | Earnings: missed the EPS estimate by -17.6% | −8.2% (−3.7% vs SPY) | — | — |
| Oct 9, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Robert O'Hare plans to sell $5.1M | +4.5% (+3.9% vs SPY) | −1.6% (−1.3% vs SPY) | −12.5% (−7.3% vs SPY) |
| Sep 14, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Siphelele Jiyane plans to sell $1.9M | +2.7% (+3.1% vs SPY) | −0.3% (−0.2% vs SPY) | +9.6% (+7.5% vs SPY) |
| Sep 14, 2026 | Insider sale | Jiyane Siphelele sold $1.9M | +2.7% (+3.1% vs SPY) | −0.3% (−0.2% vs SPY) | +9.6% (+7.5% vs SPY) |
| Sep 4, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Siphelele Jiyane plans to sell $1.8M | −2.7% (−2.3% vs SPY) | −3.9% (−2.8% vs SPY) | +0.6% (+0.1% vs SPY) |
| Sep 4, 2026 | Insider sale | Jiyane Siphelele sold $1.8M | −2.7% (−2.3% vs SPY) | −3.9% (−2.8% vs SPY) | +0.6% (+0.1% vs SPY) |
| Sep 3, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Katherine Adkins plans to sell $3.1M | +0.3% (−0.8% vs SPY) | −8.6% (−7.6% vs SPY) | −4.6% (−5.4% vs SPY) |
| Sep 2, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Robert O'Hare plans to sell $412K | +5.8% (+5.3% vs SPY) | −2.6% (−2.7% vs SPY) | +0.7% (+0.2% vs SPY) |
| Sep 1, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Robert O'Hare plans to sell $1.2M | −6.2% (−5.6% vs SPY) | −3.2% (−3.1% vs SPY) | −7.3% (−6.9% vs SPY) |
| Sep 1, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Katherine Adkins plans to sell $3.1M | −6.2% (−5.6% vs SPY) | −3.2% (−3.1% vs SPY) | −7.3% (−6.9% vs SPY) |
| Aug 28, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Michael Linford plans to sell $6.1M | +0.4% (+0.6% vs SPY) | −4.2% (−4.5% vs SPY) | −14.2% (−13.8% vs SPY) |
| Aug 27, 2026 | 8-K | Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay | +0.4% (+0.6% vs SPY) | −4.2% (−4.5% vs SPY) | −14.2% (−13.8% vs SPY) |
| Aug 27, 2026 | Earnings | Earnings: beat the EPS estimate by 486.2% | +1.3% (+0.7% vs SPY) | −3.2% (−3.0% vs SPY) | −6.7% (−7.6% vs SPY) |
| Aug 12, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Noel Watson plans to sell $153K | −4.4% (−4.6% vs SPY) | −4.2% (−3.8% vs SPY) | −12.0% (−10.4% vs SPY) |
| Jun 26, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Michael Linford plans to sell $7.7M | +3.4% (+4.1% vs SPY) | +9.6% (+8.2% vs SPY) | −5.1% (−5.7% vs SPY) |
| Jun 25, 2026 | 8-K | Material definitive agreement | +3.4% (+4.1% vs SPY) | +9.6% (+8.2% vs SPY) | −5.1% (−5.7% vs SPY) |
| May 7, 2026 | Earnings | Earnings: missed the EPS estimate by -15.0% | +2.7% (+3.0% vs SPY) | −3.2% (−4.3% vs SPY) | −3.1% (−3.6% vs SPY) |
| Feb 5, 2026 | Earnings | Earnings: missed the EPS estimate by -13.9% | −4.5% (−3.3% vs SPY) | −9.5% (−10.3% vs SPY) | −18.4% (−16.4% vs SPY) |
| Jan 16, 2026 | 8-K | Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay | −5.0% (−3.0% vs SPY) | −8.4% (−8.6% vs SPY) | −36.9% (−36.1% vs SPY) |
| Nov 6, 2025 | 8-K | Material definitive agreement | +11.0% (+10.9% vs SPY) | +10.4% (+10.1% vs SPY) | +3.2% (+1.2% vs SPY) |
| Nov 6, 2025 | Earnings | Earnings: missed the EPS estimate by -1.3% | −8.1% (−7.0% vs SPY) | +9.9% (+9.0% vs SPY) | −5.1% (−6.3% vs SPY) |
Insiders’ record here
In the year on the chart, Affirm Holdings' insiders reported 0 open-market buys ($0) and 2 sales ($3.8M).
Across the whole universe (19,782 scored trades), insider buys beat the market 46% of the time and sales were followed by a lagging stock 61% of the time; buys of $1M or more 39%. Every pattern →
What this kind of 8-K usually did
| Item | 8-Ks | Next session, median | Up next session | 21 sessions, median | Typical size |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 Material definitive agreement | 23,525 | 0.0% | 51% | +1.0% | ±1.4% |
| 5.02 Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay | 39,174 | −0.1% | 48% | +0.7% | ±1.4% |
Across every company in the move-odds universe, measured from the close before the filing. Every 8-K item ranked →
Report card: every quarter against the estimate → Affirm Holdings: every quarter → Live insider trades →
Prices are daily closes; filings and trades are as filed with the SEC (Form 4 within two business days of the trade, 8-K within four of the event). Moves after a mark are the stock's close-to-close change and the same for SPY; they describe the record, not what the next one will do. Not investment advice.