Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Alto Ingredients (ALTO) › Q2 2026 › vs Q2 2025

Alto Ingredients (ALTO) Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025 (year over year)

Alto Ingredients's revenue rose $27.3M (+12%) from $218M in Q2 2025 to $246M in Q2 2026. Operating margin 3.5% against -3.7% (+7.2 pts).

Alto Ingredients, Q2 2026: revenue $246M (+12% year over year), operating margin 3.5%, net earnings $11.7M, operating cash flow $28.5M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2025, the increases inside each band.

Alto Ingredients: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025Alto Ingredients: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025Operating cash flow$29.3MPre-tax earnings$22.7MNet earnings$22.7MFree cash flow (OCF − capex)$19.2MOperating profit$16.7MCapital expenditures$10.1MCost of revenue$8.7MWorking capital & other$6.4MOther income, net$6.0MShare-based compensation$187K

Margins

Q2 2026Q2 2025Change
Operating margin3.5%-3.7%+7.2 pts
Net margin4.8%-5.0%+9.8 pts
Free cash flow margin7.3%-0.6%+7.9 pts

Every line

LineQ2 2026Q2 2025Change%
Revenue$246M$218M$27.3M+12%
Cost of revenue$229M$220M$8.7M+4%
Other income, net$3.1M−$2.9M$6.0M—
Operating profit$8.6M−$8.1M$16.7M—
Pre-tax earnings$11.7M−$11.0M$22.7M—
Net earnings$11.7M−$11.0M$22.7M—
Depreciation & amortization$6.5M$6.4M$87K+1%
Share-based compensation$813K$626K$187K+30%
Working capital & other$9.5M$3.2M$6.4M+201%
Operating cash flow$28.5M−$848K$29.3M—
Free cash flow (OCF − capex)$17.9M−$1.3M$19.2M—
Capital expenditures$10.6M$484K$10.1M22×

Questions

How much did Alto Ingredients's revenue grow year over year in Q2 2026?

Alto Ingredients's revenue rose $27.3M (+12%) from $218M in Q2 2025 to $246M in Q2 2026. Operating margin 3.5% against -3.7% (+7.2 pts).

Q2 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →