Filing Flows › Arcturus Therapeutics Holdings (ARCT) › Q3 2026 › vs Q2 2026
Arcturus Therapeutics Holdings (ARCT) Q3 2026 vs Q2 2026 (quarter over quarter)
Arcturus Therapeutics Holdings's revenue rose $15.3M (+518%) from $3.0M in Q2 2026 to $18.3M in Q3 2026. The biggest changes: Collaboration Revenue +$16.0M (19×); Grant −$634K (-30%).
Arcturus Therapeutics Holdings, Q3 2026: revenue $18.3M (+7% year over year), operating margin -50.2%, net loss $7.4M, operating cash flow −$6.9M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2026, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q3 2026 | Q2 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Collaboration Revenue | $16.9M | $880K | $16.0M | 19× |
| Grant | $1.4M | $2.1M | −$634K | -30% |
| Revenue | $18.3M | $3.0M | $15.3M | +518% |
| Other income, net | $1.8M | $1.8M | $11K | +0.6% |
| Net loss | $7.4M | $23.8M | −$16.4M | -69% |
| Costs & expenses | $27.5M | $28.5M | −$1.0M | -4% |
| Operating costs | $27.5M | $28.5M | −$1.0M | -4% |
| Research & development | $17.0M | $17.5M | −$517K | -3% |
| General & admin | $10.5M | $11.0M | −$505K | -5% |
| Operating cash sources | $11.5M | $24.7M | −$13.2M | -53% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $600K | $600K | $0 | 0% |
| Share-based compensation | $4.0M | $4.2M | −$189K | -4% |
| Cash used in operations | $6.9M | $19.9M | −$13.0M | -65% |
| Net loss absorbed | $7.4M | $23.8M | −$16.4M | -69% |
| Working capital & other | $4.1M | $956K | $3.2M | +332% |
Questions
How much did Arcturus Therapeutics Holdings's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q3 2026?
Arcturus Therapeutics Holdings's revenue rose $15.3M (+518%) from $3.0M in Q2 2026 to $18.3M in Q3 2026.
What drove Arcturus Therapeutics Holdings's revenue change in Q3 2026?
Collaboration Revenue +$16.0M (19×); Grant −$634K (-30%).