Filing Flows › Arhaus (ARHS) › Q2 2026 › vs Q2 2025
Arhaus (ARHS) Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025 (year over year)
Arhaus's revenue rose $26.5M (+7%) from $358M in Q2 2025 to $385M in Q2 2026. Gross margin 44.7% against 41.4% (+3.4 pts).
Arhaus, Q2 2026: revenue $385M (+7% year over year), operating margin 14.1%, net earnings $39.6M, operating cash flow $69.5M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2025, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q2 2026 | Q2 2025 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | 44.7% | 41.4% | +3.4 pts |
| Operating margin | 14.1% | 13.0% | +1.1 pts |
| Net margin | 10.3% | 9.8% | +0.5 pts |
| Free cash flow margin | 12.5% | 5.8% | +6.7 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q2 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $385M | $358M | $26.5M | +7% |
| Gross profit | $172M | $148M | $23.8M | +16% |
| Cost of revenue | $213M | $210M | $2.6M | +1% |
| Operating profit | $54.3M | $46.8M | $7.5M | +16% |
| Operating expenses | $118M | $101M | $16.3M | +16% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $55.4M | $47.7M | $7.7M | +16% |
| Net earnings | $39.6M | $35.1M | $4.6M | +13% |
| Income tax | $15.7M | $12.6M | $3.1M | +25% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $12.7M | $11.6M | $1.1M | +10% |
| Share-based compensation | $3.4M | $1.8M | $1.6M | +90% |
| Working capital & other | $13.7M | −$13.5M | $27.2M | — |
| Operating cash flow | $69.5M | $34.9M | $34.6M | +99% |
| Free cash flow (OCF − capex) | $48.3M | $20.9M | $27.4M | +131% |
| Capital expenditures | $21.2M | $14.0M | $7.2M | +52% |
Questions
How much did Arhaus's revenue grow year over year in Q2 2026?
Arhaus's revenue rose $26.5M (+7%) from $358M in Q2 2025 to $385M in Q2 2026. Gross margin 44.7% against 41.4% (+3.4 pts).