Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Consumer Discretionary › Arhaus (ARHS)

Arhaus (ARHS) earnings and revenue breakdown

Latest: Q3 2026 · 10-Q filed Nov 5, 2026 · Arhaus (ARHS) Q3 2026 earnings results →

Q3 2026 Revenue up 7% year over year to $368M · 2¢ of every $1 of revenue kept as net profit · operating margin 2.7%

Arhaus made $368M in Q3 2026 (+7% Y/Y). Operating margin 2.7%, net earnings $7.8M. See where every dollar goes — costs, profit and cash — as a Sankey from the 10-Q filed Nov 5, 2026.

Revenue$368M
Year over year+7%
Operating margin2.7%
Net earnings$7.8M
Operating cash flow$113M

Drawing the Sankey…

Open the interactive Sankey → click any line for what the company wrote about it, compare Y/Y and Q/Q, export as PNG or PDF

What changed this quarter

Revenue was $368.1M in Q3 2026, up 7% year over year and down 4% from the previous quarter.

Gross margin was 39.2%, up 0.5 points from Q3 2025. Operating profit was $10.1M, a 2.7% margin (down 2.0 points year over year). Operating profit fell $6.4M even though revenue rose $23.5M versus Q3 2025, so costs grew faster than sales. Operating expenses grew 15% against revenue growth of 7%. Net earnings were $7.8M, down 36% year over year. The effective tax rate was 33.2%.

Operating cash flow was $113.2M (up 145% year over year), 1447% of net earnings. Non-cash charges added back $14.3M of depreciation and amortization and $2.4M of share-based compensation. Working capital and other items added $88.7M. Capital expenditures of $21.3M left free cash flow of $91.9M.

Quarterly history

Arhaus revenue by quarterArhaus revenue by quarter$311MQ1 2025$358MQ2 2025$345MQ3 2025$365MQ4 2025$314MQ1 2026$385MQ2 2026$368MQ3 2026
Arhaus net earnings by quarterArhaus net earnings by quarter$4.9MQ1 2025$35.1MQ2 2025$12.2MQ3 2025$15.1MQ4 2025$2.2MQ1 2026$39.6MQ2 2026$7.8MQ3 2026
QuarterFormFiledRevenueY/YOp. marginNet earningsOp. cash flow
Q3 202610-QNov 5, 2026$368M+7%2.7%$7.8M$113M
Q2 202610-QAug 6, 2026$385M+7%14.1%$39.6M$69.5M
Q1 202610-QMay 7, 2026$314M+0.9%0.7%$2.2M−$9.7M
Q4 202510-KFeb 26, 2026$365M+5%5.6%$15.1M$9.3M
Q3 202510-QNov 6, 2025$345M+8%4.8%$12.2M$46.1M
Q2 202510-QAug 7, 2025$358M+16%13.0%$35.1M$34.9M
Q1 202510-QMay 8, 2025$311M+6%1.7%$4.9M$46.5M

Charts

Arhaus: revenue growth, year over year and quarter over quarterArhaus: revenue growth, year over year and quarter over quarterY/YQ/Q+6%Q1 2025+16%+15%Q2 2025+8%-4%Q3 2025+5%+6%Q4 2025+1%-14%Q1 2026+7%+22%Q2 2026+7%-4%Q3 2026
Latest (Q3 2026): Y/Y +7%, Q/Q -4%.
Arhaus: where the cash came from (+) and went (−), TTM to Q3 2026Arhaus: where the cash came from (+) and went (−), TTM to Q3 2026Operating cash flow$182MCapital spending−$77.5MCash drawn (+) / kept (−)−$53.5MDividends−$49.6MTaxes on employees’ shares−$1.8MOther investing$1.2MNet borrowing (+) / repaid (−)−$846KOther financing−$245KAsset & business sales$59K
From the cash-flow statement as filed (SEC XBRL). Cash is fungible: the bars do not say which dollar paid for what.
Arhaus: profit against cash, quarter by quarterArhaus: profit against cash, quarter by quarterNet incomeOperating cash flow$21.3M$31.7MQ4 2024$4.9M$46.5MQ1 2025$35.1M$34.9MQ2 2025$12.2M$46.1MQ3 2025$15.1M$9.3MQ4 2025$2.2M−$9.7MQ1 2026$39.6M$69.5MQ2 2026$7.8M$113MQ3 2026
Latest (Q3 2026): Net income $7.8M, Operating cash flow $113M.
Arhaus: diluted shares by fiscal yearArhaus: diluted shares by fiscal year112MFY2020120MFY2021140MFY2022140MFY2023141MFY2024141MFY2025
+26.2% since FY2020: more shares outstanding (issuance, stock pay).
Arhaus in its industry: growth against margin (5 companies, SIC 5712)Arhaus in its industry: growth against margin (5 companies, SIC 5712)revenue growth, year over year →↑ operating marginmedian +4%median 7%RHBOBSHVTLOVEARHS (+7%, 3%)
Retail-Furniture Stores; dot size is quarterly revenue; dashed lines are the industry's medians.

Interactive views

The same charts as the app — open one to draw it.

💵Where each $1 goesinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🌏Named in Asian annual reportsinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔄Rotation against the market and its industry (RRG)interactive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔍Earnings qualityinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

⚖️Fair value by methodinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔭Outlook & guidanceinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

📈Investments: gains and what it boughtinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🏭Its industry’s money flow (input-output)interactive

Loading the interactive chart…

About Arhaus

Founded in 1986 by John Reed, our Chief Executive Officer (“CE O”), and his father, Arhaus, Inc. (“Arhaus”, “Company”, “we”, “us” or “our”) is a premium home furnishings brand built on a simple idea: furniture and décor should be responsibly sourced, lovingly made, and built to last. We operate a vertically integrated model, designing and sourcing products directly from skilled artisans and carefully selected manufacturing vendors around the world, including domestic upholstery production at our own North Carolina manufacturing facility. This approach enables us to offer a highly exclusive and customizable assortment of heirloom-quality furniture and décor designed to be used and enjoyed for generations. Design is at the core of everything Arhaus does.

In its own words, from its 10-K, filed Feb 26, 2026.

Arhaus against its Retail-Furniture Stores peers

The largest companies of the same SEC industry, each at its latest quarter. Revenue growth: +7% against the peers' median +4%. Operating margin: 2.7% against the peers' median 6.8%.

CompanyQuarterRevenueY/YOp. margin
ARHS ArhausQ3 2026$368M+7%2.7%
RH RHQ2 FY27$922M+3%11.7%
BOBS Bob's Discount FurnitureQ3 2026$680M+10%8.7%
HVT Haverty Furniture CompaniesQ3 2026$203M+4%4.2%
LOVE LovesacQ2 FY27$161M+0.4%6.8%

Source: Arhaus 10-Q on SEC EDGAR · CIK 1875444 · Retail-Furniture Stores

Guidance and outlook

Arhaus: what its forward-looking statements are about (10-Q filed 2026-11-05)Arhaus: what its forward-looking statements are about (10-Q filed 2026-11-05)Other5Costs3Capital spending1
9 statements; tone +0.00 (−1 all cautious, +1 all confident); 2 hedged.
Arhaus: outlook statements against the filing beforeArhaus: outlook statements against the filing beforeConfident1Cautious1

13F: who owns ARHS and who is buying

Largest holders of ARHS (13F)Largest holders of ARHS (13F)Vanguard Group$57.7MBlackRock$38.0MSignaturefd, LLC$25.8MVanguard Portfolio Management LLC$22.1MLong Focus Capital Management, LLC$20.6MEmerald Advisers, LLC$20.0MVanguard Capital Management LLC$19.6MKanen Wealth Management LLC$18.7MD. E. Shaw$17.2MBank of America$16.9M
Funds' net buying of ARHS by quarter (13F)Funds' net buying of ARHS by quarter (13F)−$26.9M2024-09−$51.7M2024-12$3.4M2025-03−$2.7M2025-06−$16.5M2025-09−$2.6M2025-12−$18.3M2026-03$16.2M2026-06
Value of shares 13F filers added minus the value they sold, each quarter (quarters with most filings in).

More on ARHS

History

Every quarter: Q3 2026 results · Q2 2026 results · Q1 2026 results · Q4 2025 results · Q3 2025 results · Q2 2025 results · Q1 2025 results

Compare ARHS with

中文版:Arhaus(ARHS)财报

Español · Français