Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Arts Way Manufacturing (ARTW) › Q2 FY26 › vs Q2 FY25

Arts Way Manufacturing (ARTW) Q2 FY26 vs Q2 FY25 (year over year)

Arts Way Manufacturing's revenue rose $1.5M (+24%) from $6.3M in Q2 FY25 to $7.9M in Q2 FY26. The biggest changes: Modular Buildings +$1.2M (+55%); Farm Equipment +$281K (+8%); Farm Equipment Service Parts +$67K (+11%). Gross margin 25.9% against 32.5% (-6.6 pts).

Arts Way Manufacturing, Q2 FY26: revenue $7.9M (+24% year over year), operating margin 3.6%, net earnings $173K, operating cash flow $362K. The chart draws each line against Q2 FY25, the increases inside each band.

Arts Way Manufacturing: what changed, Q2 FY26 vs Q2 FY25Arts Way Manufacturing: what changed, Q2 FY26 vs Q2 FY25Pre-tax earnings−$1.6MCost of revenue$1.5MOther expense, net$1.4MNet earnings−$1.3MModular Buildings$1.2MFree cash flow (OCF − capex)−$1.2MOperating cash flow−$992KIncome tax−$341KFarm Equipment$281KWorking capital & other−$274K

Margins

Q2 FY26Q2 FY25Change
Gross margin25.9%32.5%-6.6 pts
Operating margin3.6%8.1%-4.4 pts
Net margin2.2%23.4%-21.2 pts
Free cash flow margin0.3%19.3%-19.0 pts

Every line

LineQ2 FY26Q2 FY25Change%
Farm Equipment$3.6M$3.4M$281K+8%
Modular Buildings$3.5M$2.2M$1.2M+55%
Farm Equipment Service Parts$670K$603K$67K+11%
Product and Service, Other$101K$131K−$30K-23%
Revenue$7.9M$6.3M$1.5M+24%
Gross profit$2.0M$2.1M−$28K-1%
Cost of revenue$5.8M$4.3M$1.5M+36%
Operating profit$287K$511K−$224K-44%
Operating expenses$1.7M$1.5M$196K+13%
Pre-tax earnings$226K$1.9M−$1.6M-88%
Other expense, net$61K−$1.4M$1.4M—
Sales & marketing$434K$436K−$2K-0.5%
General & admin$1.2M$1.0M$189K+18%
Other operating costs$94K$84K$10K+12%
Net earnings$173K$1.5M−$1.3M-88%
Income tax$52K$394K−$341K-87%
Depreciation & amortization$205K$190K$15K+8%
Share-based compensation$87K$60K$27K+45%
Working capital & other$103K$378K−$274K-73%
Operating cash flow$362K$1.4M−$992K-73%
Free cash flow (OCF − capex)$21K$1.2M−$1.2M-98%
Capital expenditures$341K$131K$210K+161%

Questions

How much did Arts Way Manufacturing's revenue grow year over year in Q2 FY26?

Arts Way Manufacturing's revenue rose $1.5M (+24%) from $6.3M in Q2 FY25 to $7.9M in Q2 FY26.

What drove Arts Way Manufacturing's revenue change in Q2 FY26?

Modular Buildings +$1.2M (+55%); Farm Equipment +$281K (+8%); Farm Equipment Service Parts +$67K (+11%).

Q2 FY26 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →