Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Arts Way Manufacturing (ARTW) › Q3 FY26 › vs Q2 FY26

Arts Way Manufacturing (ARTW) Q3 FY26 vs Q2 FY26 (quarter over quarter)

Arts Way Manufacturing's revenue fell $2.2M (-29%) from $7.9M in Q2 FY26 to $5.6M in Q3 FY26. The biggest changes: Farm Equipment −$1.4M (-38%); Modular Buildings −$911K (-26%); Farm Equipment Service Parts +$58K (+9%).

Arts Way Manufacturing, Q3 FY26: revenue $5.6M (-13% year over year), operating margin -1.2%, net loss $140K, operating cash flow $1.3M. The chart draws each line against Q2 FY26, the increases inside each band.

Arts Way Manufacturing: what changed, Q3 FY26 vs Q2 FY26Arts Way Manufacturing: what changed, Q3 FY26 vs Q2 FY26Costs & expenses−$2.1MOperating costs−$1.9MCost of revenue−$1.9MFarm Equipment−$1.4MWorking capital & other$1.3MOperating cash sources$1.3MCapital expenditures$984KOperating cash flow$976KModular Buildings−$911KNet loss$313K

Margins

Q3 FY26Q2 FY26Change
Free cash flow margin0.2%0.3%-0.0 pts

Every line

LineQ3 FY26Q2 FY26Change%
Modular Buildings$2.5M$3.5M−$911K-26%
Farm Equipment$2.3M$3.6M−$1.4M-38%
Farm Equipment Service Parts$728K$670K$58K+9%
Product and Service, Other$90K$101K−$11K-11%
Revenue$5.6M$7.9M−$2.2M-29%
Income tax benefit$40K−$52K$93K—
Net loss$140K−$173K$313K—
Costs & expenses$5.8M$7.9M−$2.1M-26%
Operating costs$5.7M$7.6M−$1.9M-25%
Interest & other, net$110K$61K$49K+81%
Cost of revenue$4.0M$5.8M−$1.9M-32%
Sales & marketing$424K$434K−$10K-2%
General & admin$1.2M$1.2M−$10K-0.8%
Other operating costs$99K$94K$5K+5%
Operating cash sources$1.5M$189K$1.3M+684%
Depreciation & amortization$215K$205K$10K+5%
Share-based compensation$42K$87K−$45K-52%
Working capital & other$1.2M−$103K$1.3M—
Net loss absorbed$140K−$173K$313K—
Operating cash flow$1.3M$362K$976K+270%
Free cash flow (OCF − capex)$13K$21K−$8K-40%
Capital expenditures$1.3M$341K$984K+289%

Questions

How much did Arts Way Manufacturing's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q3 FY26?

Arts Way Manufacturing's revenue fell $2.2M (-29%) from $7.9M in Q2 FY26 to $5.6M in Q3 FY26.

What drove Arts Way Manufacturing's revenue change in Q3 FY26?

Farm Equipment −$1.4M (-38%); Modular Buildings −$911K (-26%); Farm Equipment Service Parts +$58K (+9%).

Q3 FY26 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →