Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Health Care › Arvinas (ARVN)

Arvinas (ARVN) earnings and revenue breakdown

Latest: Q3 2026 · 10-Q filed Nov 3, 2026 · Arvinas (ARVN) Q3 2026 earnings results →

Q3 2026 Revenue down 99% year over year to $500K

Arvinas made $500K in Q3 2026 (-99% Y/Y). Operating margin n/m, net loss $53.9M. See where every dollar goes — costs, profit and cash — as a Sankey from the 10-Q filed Nov 3, 2026.

Revenue$500K
Year over year-99%
Operating marginn/m
Net earnings−$53.9M
Operating cash flow−$10.4M

Drawing the Sankey…

Open the interactive Sankey → click any line for what the company wrote about it, compare Y/Y and Q/Q, export as PNG or PDF

What changed this quarter

Revenue was $500K in Q3 2026, down 99% year over year and down 100% from the previous quarter.

Operating costs exceeded revenue by $59.1M, an operating margin of -11820.0%. Total costs fell 30% while revenue fell 99%. The quarter ended with a net loss of $53.9M, after a profit of $169.4M the previous quarter.

Operating cash flow was −$10.4M. Non-cash charges added back $600K of depreciation and amortization and $5.9M of share-based compensation. Working capital and other items added $37.0M. Capital expenditures of −$200K exceeded it, leaving free cash flow of −$10.2M.

Quarterly history

Arvinas revenue by quarterArvinas revenue by quarter$189MQ1 2025$22.4MQ2 2025$41.9MQ3 2025$9.5MQ4 2025$15.6MQ1 2026$250MQ2 2026$500KQ3 2026
Arvinas net earnings by quarterArvinas net earnings by quarter$82.9MQ1 2025−$61.2MQ2 2025−$35.1MQ3 2025−$67.4MQ4 2025−$57.6MQ1 2026$169MQ2 2026−$53.9MQ3 2026
QuarterFormFiledRevenueY/YOp. marginNet earningsOp. cash flow
Q3 202610-QNov 3, 2026$500K-99%n/m−$53.9M−$10.4M
Q2 202610-QAug 4, 2026$250M11×65.7%$169M−$48.3M
Q1 202610-QMay 11, 2026$15.6M-92%-409.0%−$57.6M−$69.2M
Q4 202510-KFeb 24, 2026$9.5M-84%-785.3%−$67.4M−$30.4M
Q3 202510-QNov 5, 2025$41.9M-59%-104.5%−$35.1M−$59.1M
Q2 202510-QAug 6, 2025$22.4M-71%-319.2%−$61.2M−$95.4M
Q1 202510-QMay 1, 2025$189M+646%37.8%$82.9M−$88.9M

Charts

Arvinas: revenue growth, year over year and quarter over quarterArvinas: revenue growth, year over year and quarter over quarterY/YQ/Q+400%Q1 2025-71%-88%Q2 2025-59%+87%Q3 2025-84%-77%Q4 2025-92%+64%Q1 2026+400%+400%Q2 2026-99%-100%Q3 2026
Latest (Q3 2026): Y/Y -99%, Q/Q -100%.
Arvinas: where the cash came from (+) and went (−), TTM to Q3 2026Arvinas: where the cash came from (+) and went (−), TTM to Q3 2026Other investing$220MOperating cash flow−$158MBuybacks−$74.1MCash drawn (+) / kept (−)$13.0MCapital spending−$1.5MOther financing$800K
From the cash-flow statement as filed (SEC XBRL). Cash is fungible: the bars do not say which dollar paid for what.
Arvinas: profit against cash, quarter by quarterArvinas: profit against cash, quarter by quarterNet incomeOperating cash flow−$45.1M−$84.1MQ4 2024$82.9M−$88.9MQ1 2025−$61.2M−$95.4MQ2 2025−$35.1M−$59.1MQ3 2025−$67.4M−$30.4MQ4 2025−$57.6M−$69.2MQ1 2026$169M−$48.3MQ2 2026−$53.9M−$10.4MQ3 2026
Latest (Q3 2026): Net income −$53.9M, Operating cash flow −$10.4M.
Arvinas: diluted shares by fiscal yearArvinas: diluted shares by fiscal year40MFY202050MFY202153MFY202256MFY202372MFY202471MFY2025
+79.5% since FY2020: more shares outstanding (issuance, stock pay).
Arvinas: long-term debt falling due (FY2025)Arvinas: long-term debt falling due (FY2025)$200K2026$200K2027$200K2028
Cash $143M, short-term investments $542M, long-term debt $600K at 2025-12-31.
Arvinas in its industry: growth against margin (225 companies, SIC 2834)Arvinas in its industry: growth against margin (225 companies, SIC 2834)revenue growth, year over year →↑ operating marginmedian +11%median -50%JNJLLYMRKABBVPFEBMYABTREGNTEVAVTRSVRTXBHCZTSONCOGNALNYELANJAZZBMRNPRGOAMRXUTHRRPRXNRIXINSMKeenova Therapeutics plcALKSMDGLPAHCSRPTPTCTINDVBBIOACADCORTPBHANIPKNSAPTGXHRMYIONSAXSMTGTXSUPNTVTXCOLLVREOFAMPHMIRMPCRXRARELQDAARQTIRWDARDXNATRXNCREBSZLABXERSINVACRMDMNKDRYTMURGNPHATAUPHSNDXRIGLLGNDEOLSARWRPGENHROWVNDAOPKSDGRGERNETONAGIOPBYITNGXCYRXCYTKMRVIORGONUVBLFVNSIGAKROSAMRNZVRASPRYHRTXAKBABCYCKPTIGYREMGNXELTPSEPNVRDNLFCRCrinetics Pharmaceuticals, Inc.VSTMKURATBPHLABADCTNAMSFBIOXLODERMARCTRMTIAYTUFHTXENTATNXPOCULASMBWVEAPMDBFRIABEOSTOKLXRXCAPRIDYANKTRZOMDFINBPJANXSBFMGOSSETSTRCUSCPIXLIFDCUEAQSTPRAXWHWKVERUEMMAGENBVRCACELUQUREZYMEEQABCLIMNMKYNBAKTSRNACVSICNTBTRAWISCOEVFMTVRDLPCNCAMPAtaiBeckley Inc.CTMXALMSPMHSACRSVTGNROIVKRROJAGXENSCKRSAABUSPRPHSTTKCPHITRDATXMDGOVXNWBOBIOEUPBIRDOVIDSPRBXBIOPRTAMCRBMNOVSLNIGCBIOALGVNDNTHCPMDSPRORFLCOYASCYXBFRGSXTPBTAIQHCWBSERYARWRNACRGBPAVTXCLNNNTHIHINDAAGHALTONCOCRVOSKVIBOLTBDPTLYELIBOPULMARVN (-99%, -100%)
Pharmaceutical Preparations; dot size is quarterly revenue; dashed lines are the industry's medians.

Interactive views

The same charts as the app — open one to draw it.

💵Where each $1 goesinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🌏Named in Asian annual reportsinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔄Rotation against the market and its industry (RRG)interactive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔍Earnings qualityinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

⚖️Fair value by methodinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔭Outlook & guidanceinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

📈Investments: gains and what it boughtinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🏭Its industry’s money flow (input-output)interactive

Loading the interactive chart…

Customers and suppliers named in filings

Buys from

About Arvinas

We are a clinical-stage biotechnology company dedicated to improving the lives of patients suffering from debilitating and life-threatening diseases. Through our PROteolysis TArgeting Chimera, or PROTAC, protein degradation platform, we are pioneering the development of a new class of therapeutics designed to harness the body’s ow n natural protein disposal system to selectively and efficiently degrade and remove disease-causing proteins. We have designed and optimized our proprietary PROTAC Discovery Engine for the discovery of PROTAC therapeutics to address diseases caused by abnormal proteins or aberrant protein expression.

In its own words, from its 10-K, filed Feb 24, 2026.

Arvinas against its Pharmaceutical Preparations peers

The largest companies of the same SEC industry, each at its latest quarter. Revenue growth: -99% against the peers' median +7%.

CompanyQuarterRevenueY/YOp. margin
ARVN ArvinasQ3 2026$500K-99%n/m
JNJ Johnson & JohnsonQ3 2026$25.4B+6%0.1%
LLY ELI LillyQ3 2026$24.4B+39%34.5%
MRK MerckQ3 2026$18.1B+5%30.7%
ABBV AbbVieQ3 2026$17.4B+10%36.0%
PFE PfizerQ3 2026$16.6B-0.4%20.4%
BMY Bristol Myers SquibbQ3 2026$13.1B+7%19.4%
ABT Abbott LaboratoriesQ3 2026$13.0B+14%10.4%
REGN Regeneron PharmaceuticalsQ3 2026$5.1B+36%40.0%

Source: Arvinas 10-Q on SEC EDGAR · CIK 1655759 · Pharmaceutical Preparations

Guidance and outlook

Arvinas: what its forward-looking statements are about (10-Q filed 2026-11-03)Arvinas: what its forward-looking statements are about (10-Q filed 2026-11-03)Other28Demand9Costs8Legal & regulation8Products4Deals1Margins1People1
60 statements; tone -0.05 (−1 all cautious, +1 all confident); 18 hedged.
Arvinas: outlook statements against the filing beforeArvinas: outlook statements against the filing beforeConfident5Cautious8

13F: who owns ARVN and who is buying

Largest holders of ARVN (13F)Largest holders of ARVN (13F)Vanguard Group$85.7MBlackRock$63.2MVanguard Portfolio Management LLC$34.3MD. E. Shaw$29.0MPfizer$27.7MNextech Invest$27.0MArmistice Capital, LLC$23.2MVanguard Capital Management LLC$22.6MTwo Sigma Investments, LP$21.4MState Street$18.3M
Funds' net buying of ARVN by quarter (13F)Funds' net buying of ARVN by quarter (13F)−$9.8M2024-09−$48.5M2024-12−$71.7M2025-03$45.1M2025-06−$28.2M2025-09−$105M2025-12−$15.5M2026-03$22.8M2026-06
Value of shares 13F filers added minus the value they sold, each quarter (quarters with most filings in).

More on ARVN

History

Every quarter: Q3 2026 results · Q2 2026 results · Q1 2026 results · Q4 2025 results · Q3 2025 results · Q2 2025 results · Q1 2025 results

Compare ARVN with

中文版:Arvinas(ARVN)财报

Español · Français