Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Arvinas (ARVN) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026

Arvinas (ARVN) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)

Arvinas's revenue rose $234M (16×) from $15.6M in Q1 2026 to $250M in Q2 2026. Operating margin 65.7% against -409.0% (+474.7 pts).

Arvinas, Q2 2026: revenue $250M (11× year over year), operating margin 65.7%, net earnings $169M, operating cash flow −$48.3M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.

Arvinas: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026Arvinas: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026Operating profit$228MPre-tax earnings$227MNet earnings$227MOperating cash sources$200MWorking capital & other$200MCash used in operations−$20.9MResearch & development−$7.7MCosts & expenses$6.2MShare-based compensation−$6.2MGeneral & admin$4.9M

Margins

Q2 2026Q1 2026Change
Operating margin65.7%-409.0%+474.7 pts
Net margin67.8%-369.2%+437.1 pts

Every line

LineQ2 2026Q1 2026Change%
Revenue$250M$15.6M$234M16×
Other income, net$5.5M$6.3M−$800K-13%
Operating profit$164M−$63.8M$228M—
Costs & expenses$85.6M$79.4M$6.2M+8%
Pre-tax earnings$170M−$57.5M$227M—
Research & development$52.6M$60.3M−$7.7M-13%
General & admin$24.0M$19.1M$4.9M+26%
Net earnings$169M−$57.6M$227M—
Income tax$200K$100K$100K+100%
Operating cash sources$224M$24.4M$200M+819%
Depreciation & amortization$700K$700K$00%
Share-based compensation$5.9M$12.1M−$6.2M-51%
Cash used in operations$48.3M$69.2M−$20.9M-30%
Working capital & other$224M$24.4M$200M+819%

Questions

How much did Arvinas's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?

Arvinas's revenue rose $234M (16×) from $15.6M in Q1 2026 to $250M in Q2 2026. Operating margin 65.7% against -409.0% (+474.7 pts).

Q2 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →