Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Ascent Solar Technologies (ASTI) › Q3 2026 › vs Q2 2026

Ascent Solar Technologies (ASTI) Q3 2026 vs Q2 2026 (quarter over quarter)

Ascent Solar Technologies's revenue rose $80K (+84%) from $95K in Q2 2026 to $175K in Q3 2026.

Ascent Solar Technologies, Q3 2026: revenue $175K (+514% year over year), net loss $2.9M, operating cash flow −$1.5M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2026, the increases inside each band.

Ascent Solar Technologies: what changed, Q3 2026 vs Q2 2026Ascent Solar Technologies: what changed, Q3 2026 vs Q2 2026Costs & expenses$1.2MOperating costs$1.2MNet loss$1.1MOperating cash sources$1.1MNet loss absorbed$1.1MShare-based compensation$1.1MOther operating costs$1.1MWorking capital & other$266KCash used in operations−$242KCost of revenue$58K

Every line

LineQ3 2026Q2 2026Change%
Revenue$175K$95K$80K+84%
Other income, net$135K$119K$16K+13%
Net loss$2.9M$1.8M$1.1M+60%
Costs & expenses$3.2M$2.0M$1.2M+58%
Operating costs$3.2M$2.0M$1.2M+58%
Cost of revenue$218K$161K$58K+36%
Research & development$720K$697K$23K+3%
SG&A$1.1M$1.1M$40K+4%
Other operating costs$1.2M$111K$1.1M+966%
Operating cash sources$2.9M$1.8M$1.1M+60%
Depreciation & amortization$19K$21K−$2K-10%
Share-based compensation$1.2M$90K$1.1M13×
Working capital & other$193K−$73K$266K—
Cash used in operations$1.5M$1.8M−$242K-14%
Net loss absorbed$2.9M$1.8M$1.1M+60%

Questions

How much did Ascent Solar Technologies's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q3 2026?

Ascent Solar Technologies's revenue rose $80K (+84%) from $95K in Q2 2026 to $175K in Q3 2026.

Q3 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →