Filing Flows › Anterix (ATEX) › Q4 FY26 › vs Q4 FY25
Anterix (ATEX) Q4 FY26 vs Q4 FY25 (year over year)
Anterix's revenue rose $569K (+41%) from $1.4M in Q4 FY25 to $2.0M in Q4 FY26. Net margin 945.9% against 662.9% (+282.9 pts).
Anterix, Q4 FY26: revenue $2.0M (+41% year over year), net earnings $18.5M, operating cash flow $15.5M. The chart draws each line against Q4 FY25, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q4 FY26 | Q4 FY25 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net margin | 945.9% | 662.9% | +282.9 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q4 FY26 | Q4 FY25 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $2.0M | $1.4M | $569K | +41% |
| Other income, net | $547K | $486K | $61K | +13% |
| Operating profit | $19.8M | $9.4M | $10.4M | +111% |
| Operating gains, net of costs | $17.9M | $8.0M | $9.9M | +123% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $20.4M | $9.9M | $10.5M | +106% |
| Net earnings | $18.5M | $9.2M | $9.3M | +101% |
| Income tax | $1.9M | $674K | $1.2M | +176% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $103K | $76K | $27K | +36% |
| Share-based compensation | $2.7M | $2.9M | −$215K | -7% |
| Working capital & other | $5.8M | $28.8M | −$22.9M | -80% |
| Operating cash flow | $15.5M | −$16.6M | $32.1M | — |
| Free cash flow (OCF − capex) | $15.5M | −$16.6M | $32.1M | — |
| Capital expenditures | $22K | $46K | −$24K | -52% |
Questions
How much did Anterix's revenue grow year over year in Q4 FY26?
Anterix's revenue rose $569K (+41%) from $1.4M in Q4 FY25 to $2.0M in Q4 FY26. Net margin 945.9% against 662.9% (+282.9 pts).