Filing Flows › Atmus Filtration Technologies (ATMU) › Guidance history
Atmus Filtration Technologies (ATMU) guidance history: what it guided and what it reported
Atmus Filtration Technologies gave guidance in 12 earnings releases on file since Feb 14, 2024. Of 4 guided periods since reported, it met or beat its own guidance 4 times (100%). Revenue: 2 of 2, on average +1.1% against the guided midpoint. Its releases raised guidance once and lowered it 0 times.
Revenue
Met or beat 2 of 2 periods (1 above, 1 within, 0 below).
| Period | Guided (and how it moved) | Reported | Result | vs midpoint |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2026 | $1.8B (Feb 13, 2026) → raised $1.9B–$2.0B (May 1, 2026) → raised $2.0B–$2.0B (Aug 7, 2026) → raised $2.0B–$2.0B (Nov 6, 2026) | — | to be reported | — |
| FY2025 | $1.7B (Feb 21, 2025) → raised $1.7B–$1.7B (May 2, 2025) → raised $1.7B–$1.7B (Aug 8, 2025) → raised $1.7B–$1.7B (Nov 7, 2025) | $1.8B | above the range | +1.8% |
| FY2024 | $1.6B (Feb 14, 2024) → raised $1.6B–$1.7B (May 3, 2024) → raised $1.6B–$1.7B (Aug 2, 2024) → raised $1.6B–$1.7B (Nov 8, 2024) | $1.7B | within the range | +0.4% |
GAAP net income
Met or beat 2 of 2 periods (2 above, 0 within, 0 below).
| Period | Guided (and how it moved) | Reported | Result | vs midpoint |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2026 | $207M (Feb 13, 2026) | — | to be reported | — |
| FY2025 | $186M (Feb 21, 2025) | $207M | above the range | +11.5% |
| FY2024 | $171M (Feb 14, 2024) | $186M | above the range | +8.5% |
Adjusted EPS
The guide is on an adjusted basis that the GAAP statements do not show, so there is no reported figure to hold it to.
| Period | Guided (and how it moved) | Reported | Result | vs midpoint |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2026 | $2.75–$3.00 (Feb 13, 2026) → reaffirmed $2.75–$3.00 (May 1, 2026) → raised $2.85–$3.00 (Aug 7, 2026) → raised $2.90–$3.05 (Nov 6, 2026) | — | to be reported | — |
| FY2025 | $2.35–$2.60 (Feb 21, 2025) → reaffirmed $2.35–$2.60 (May 2, 2025) → raised $2.40–$2.60 (Aug 8, 2025) → raised $2.50–$2.65 (Nov 7, 2025) | — | — | — |
| FY2024 | $2.10–$2.35 (Feb 14, 2024) → reaffirmed $2.10–$2.35 (May 3, 2024) → raised $2.15–$2.40 (Aug 2, 2024) → raised $2.35–$2.50 (Nov 8, 2024) | — | — | — |
Adjusted EBITDA
The guide is on an adjusted basis that the GAAP statements do not show, so there is no reported figure to hold it to.
| Period | Guided (and how it moved) | Reported | Result | vs midpoint |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2026 | $354M (Feb 13, 2026) | — | to be reported | — |
| FY2025 | $330M (Feb 21, 2025) | — | — | — |
| FY2024 | $302M (Feb 14, 2024) | — | — | — |
Adjusted EBITDA margin
The guide is on an adjusted basis that the GAAP statements do not show, so there is no reported figure to hold it to.
| Period | Guided (and how it moved) | Reported | Result | vs midpoint |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2026 | 19.5%–20.5% (Feb 13, 2026) → reaffirmed 19.5%–20.5% (May 1, 2026) → reaffirmed 19.8%–20.2% (Aug 7, 2026) → reaffirmed 19.8%–20.2% (Nov 6, 2026) | — | to be reported | — |
| FY2025 | 19.0%–20.0% (Feb 21, 2025) → reaffirmed 19.0%–20.0% (May 2, 2025) → raised 19.2%–20.0% (Aug 8, 2025) → raised 19.5%–20.0% (Nov 7, 2025) | — | — | — |
| FY2024 | 18.2%–19.2% (Feb 14, 2024) → reaffirmed 18.2%–19.2% (May 3, 2024) → raised 18.5%–19.5% (Aug 2, 2024) → raised 19.2%–19.8% (Nov 8, 2024) | — | — | — |
The latest quarter
Atmus Filtration Technologies, Q3 2026: revenue $510M (+14% year over year), operating margin 17.8%, net earnings $60.6M, operating cash flow $98.0M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.
Questions
Does Atmus Filtration Technologies beat its guidance?
Atmus Filtration Technologies gave guidance in 12 earnings releases on file since Feb 14, 2024. Of 4 guided periods since reported, it met or beat its own guidance 4 times (100%). Revenue: 2 of 2, on average +1.1% against the guided midpoint.
How often does Atmus Filtration Technologies raise guidance?
Its earnings releases raised guidance once and lowered it 0 times since Feb 14, 2024.
Each guided period is held to the last guidance given before its figures were reported; a single figure counts as in line within 1% (0.25 pts for a rate). Reported figures are GAAP, from the company's filings; adjusted guidance shows its moves only.