Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Consumer Discretionary › Atmus Filtration Technologies (ATMU)

Atmus Filtration Technologies (ATMU) earnings and revenue breakdown

Latest: Q3 2026 · 10-Q filed Nov 6, 2026 · Atmus Filtration Technologies (ATMU) Q3 2026 earnings results →

Q3 2026 Revenue up 14% year over year to $510M · 12¢ of every $1 of revenue kept as net profit · operating margin 17.8%

Atmus Filtration Technologies made $510M in Q3 2026 (+14% Y/Y): Power Solutions $468M, Industrial Solutions $41.9M. Operating margin 17.8%, net earnings $60.6M. See where every dollar goes — costs, profit and cash — as a Sankey from the 10-Q filed Nov 6, 2026.

Revenue$510M
Year over year+14%
Operating margin17.8%
Net earnings$60.6M
Operating cash flow$98.0M

Drawing the Sankey…

Open the interactive Sankey → click any line for what the company wrote about it, compare Y/Y and Q/Q, export as PNG or PDF

What changed this quarter

Revenue was $510.0M in Q3 2026, up 14% year over year and down 3% from the previous quarter. Power Solutions was the largest line at 92% of revenue. Power Solutions added $20.4M year over year (up 5%), 33% of the total change.

Gross margin was 30.3%, up 1.4 points from Q3 2025. Operating profit was $90.7M, a 17.8% margin (down 0.5 points year over year). Of the extra revenue versus Q3 2025, 14% reached operating profit, below the 18% margin then. Operating expenses grew 34% against revenue growth of 14%. Net earnings were $60.6M, up 11% year over year. The effective tax rate was 22.8%.

Operating cash flow was $98.0M (up 19% year over year), 162% of net earnings. Non-cash charges added back $12.4M of depreciation and amortization and $4.8M of share-based compensation. Working capital and other items added $20.2M. After capital expenditures ($10.8M), free cash flow as the company reports it was $87.2M.

Quarterly history

Atmus Filtration Technologies revenue by quarterAtmus Filtration Technologies revenue by quarter$416MQ1 2025$454MQ2 2025$448MQ3 2025$447MQ4 2025$478MQ1 2026$528MQ2 2026$510MQ3 2026
Atmus Filtration Technologies net earnings by quarterAtmus Filtration Technologies net earnings by quarter$44.7MQ1 2025$59.9MQ2 2025$54.8MQ3 2025$48.0MQ4 2025$48.4MQ1 2026$63.9MQ2 2026$60.6MQ3 2026
QuarterFormFiledRevenueY/YOp. marginNet earningsOp. cash flow
Q3 202610-QNov 6, 2026$510M+14%17.8%$60.6M$98.0M
Q2 202610-QAug 7, 2026$528M+16%18.4%$63.9M$77.8M
Q1 202610-QMay 1, 2026$478M+15%16.0%$48.4M$38.1M
Q4 202510-KFeb 13, 2026$447M+10%15.8%$48.0M$47.5M
Q3 202510-QNov 7, 2025$448M+11%18.3%$54.8M$82.1M
Q2 202510-QAug 8, 2025$454M+5%18.0%$59.9M$44.4M
Q1 202510-QMay 2, 2025$416M-2%15.6%$44.7M$28.7M

Charts

Atmus Filtration Technologies: revenue growth, year over year and quarter over quarterAtmus Filtration Technologies: revenue growth, year over year and quarter over quarterY/YQ/Q-2%Q1 2025+5%+9%Q2 2025+11%-1%Q3 2025+10%0%Q4 2025+15%+7%Q1 2026+16%+11%Q2 2026+14%-3%Q3 2026
Latest (Q3 2026): Y/Y +14%, Q/Q -3%.
Atmus Filtration Technologies: where the cash came from (+) and went (−), TTM to Q3 2026Atmus Filtration Technologies: where the cash came from (+) and went (−), TTM to Q3 2026Other investing−$454MNet borrowing (+) / repaid (−)$368MOperating cash flow$261MCash drawn (+) / kept (−)−$55.0MCapital spending−$52.7MBuybacks−$41.3MDividends−$18.4MOther financing−$12.5MExchange rates$4.3M
From the cash-flow statement as filed (SEC XBRL). Cash is fungible: the bars do not say which dollar paid for what.
Atmus Filtration Technologies: profit against cash, quarter by quarterAtmus Filtration Technologies: profit against cash, quarter by quarterNet incomeOperating cash flow$40.1M$20.0MQ4 2024$44.7M$28.7MQ1 2025$59.9M$44.4MQ2 2025$54.8M$82.1MQ3 2025$48.0M$47.5MQ4 2025$48.4M$38.1MQ1 2026$63.9M$77.8MQ2 2026$60.6M$98.0MQ3 2026
Latest (Q3 2026): Net income $60.6M, Operating cash flow $98.0M.
Atmus Filtration Technologies: diluted shares by fiscal yearAtmus Filtration Technologies: diluted shares by fiscal year83MFY202183MFY202283MFY202384MFY202483MFY2025
-0.6% since FY2021: buybacks shrank the count.
Atmus Filtration Technologies: long-term debt falling due (FY2025)Atmus Filtration Technologies: long-term debt falling due (FY2025)$30.0M2026$540M2027
Cash $236M, short-term investments —, long-term debt $570M at 2025-12-31.
Atmus Filtration Technologies in its industry: growth against margin (35 companies, SIC 3714)Atmus Filtration Technologies in its industry: growth against margin (35 companies, SIC 3714)revenue growth, year over year →↑ operating marginmedian +2%median 4%LEAADNTBWAAPTVDCHALVVGNTDANALSNMODLCIIPATKVCGTXPHINCPSGNTXDORMSMPTHRMPlatinum SpinCo, Inc.CVGIMPAASRISTRTHLLYAEVAWKSPXOSAZIOLIDROMTKECXJATVKATMU (+14%, 18%)
Motor Vehicle Parts & Accessories; dot size is quarterly revenue; dashed lines are the industry's medians.

Interactive views

The same charts as the app — open one to draw it.

💵Where each $1 goesinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🌏Named in Asian annual reportsinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔄Rotation against the market and its industry (RRG)interactive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔍Earnings qualityinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

⚖️Fair value by methodinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔭Outlook & guidanceinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

📈Investments: gains and what it boughtinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🏭Its industry’s money flow (input-output)interactive

Loading the interactive chart…

About Atmus Filtration Technologies

Atmus is one of the global leaders of filtration products for on-highway commercial vehicles and off-highway agriculture, construction, mining and power generation vehicles and equipment. Atmus designs and manufactures advanced filtration products, principally under the Fleetguard brand, that enable lower emissions and provide superior asset protection. Atmus estimates that approximately 14% of Atmus’ net sales in 2025 were generated through first-fit sales to original equipment manufacturers (“OEM”s), where Atmus’ products are installed as components for new vehicles and equipment, and approximately 86% were generated in the aftermarket, where Atmus’ products are installed as replacement o r repair parts, leading to a strong recurring revenue base.

In its own words, from its 10-K, filed Feb 13, 2026.

Atmus Filtration Technologies against its Motor Vehicle Parts & Accessories peers

The largest companies of the same SEC industry, each at its latest quarter. Revenue growth: +14% against the peers' median +2%. Operating margin: 17.8% against the peers' median 7.6%.

CompanyQuarterRevenueY/YOp. margin
ATMU Atmus Filtration TechnologiesQ3 2026$510M+14%17.8%
LEA LearQ3 2026$5.8B+2%3.4%
ADNT AdientQ4 FY26$3.7B+1%-0.1%
BWA BorgwarnerQ3 2026$3.5B-3%8.7%
APTV AptivQ3 2026$3.2B+2%8.8%
DCH DauchQ3 2026$2.9B+93%2.5%
ALV AutolivQ3 2026$2.7B-0.5%9.4%
VGNT VersigentQ3 2026$2.5B+7%7.6%
DAN DanaQ3 2026$2.0B+6%4.5%

Source: Atmus Filtration Technologies 10-Q on SEC EDGAR · CIK 1921963 · Motor Vehicle Parts & Accessories

13F: who owns ATMU and who is buying

Largest holders of ATMU (13F)Largest holders of ATMU (13F)BlackRock$632MVanguard Group$407MFMR LLC$271MVanguard Portfolio Management LLC$235MInvesco$227MPrice T Rowe Associates$224MVanguard Capital Management LLC$184MState Street$166MGoldman Sachs Group$148MGeode Capital Management, LLC$146M
Funds' net buying of ATMU by quarter (13F)Funds' net buying of ATMU by quarter (13F)−$143M2024-09−$146M2024-12$22.1M2025-03$14.2M2025-06−$71.0M2025-09$49.2M2025-12−$2.0M2026-03$206M2026-06
Value of shares 13F filers added minus the value they sold, each quarter (quarters with most filings in).

More on ATMU

History

Every quarter: Q3 2026 results · Q2 2026 results · Q1 2026 results · Q4 2025 results · Q3 2025 results · Q2 2025 results · Q1 2025 results

Compare ATMU with

中文版:Atmus Filtration Technologies(ATMU)财报

Español · Français