Filing Flows › Companies › Atmus Filtration Technologies › Timeline
Atmus Filtration Technologies stock timeline
A year of the price with every insider trade, planned sale, earnings report and material 8-K marked
252 sessions+9.3% to $50.60
Atmus Filtration Technologies (ATMU) stock rose 9% over the last 252 sessions, to $50.60. On the way it reported 5 quarters, its insiders filed 7 open-market trades and 1 Form 144 notice of planned sales, and the company filed 5 material 8-Ks. Each is marked on the price and listed with what the stock did next.
Each mark, and what followed
| Date | Kind | What | Next session | 5 sessions | 21 sessions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 6, 2026 | Earnings | Earnings: beat the EPS estimate by 5.3% | +9.2% (+8.9% vs SPY) | — | — |
| Oct 26, 2026 | 8-K | Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay | −0.3% (−1.0% vs SPY) | +2.4% (+3.0% vs SPY) | — |
| Aug 17, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Renee Swan plans to sell $197K | +0.2% (+0.7% vs SPY) | −2.4% (−1.0% vs SPY) | −13.9% (−11.5% vs SPY) |
| Aug 17, 2026 | Insider sale | Swan Renee sold $197K | +0.2% (+0.7% vs SPY) | −2.4% (−1.0% vs SPY) | −13.9% (−11.5% vs SPY) |
| Aug 12, 2026 | Insider buy | Macadam Stephen E. bought $100K | +0.7% (+0.4% vs SPY) | +0.9% (+1.3% vs SPY) | −8.4% (−6.7% vs SPY) |
| Aug 7, 2026 | Earnings | Earnings: beat the EPS estimate by 5.2% | −6.3% (−6.9% vs SPY) | −9.1% (−10.3% vs SPY) | −11.9% (−12.1% vs SPY) |
| Jun 1, 2026 | Insider sale | Swan Renee sold $116K | −2.3% (−2.6% vs SPY) | −1.9% (+0.6% vs SPY) | +8.6% (+9.7% vs SPY) |
| Jun 1, 2026 | Insider sale | Masters Charles sold $131K | −2.3% (−2.6% vs SPY) | −1.9% (+0.6% vs SPY) | +8.6% (+9.7% vs SPY) |
| Jun 1, 2026 | Insider sale | Kienzler Jack sold $232K | −2.3% (−2.6% vs SPY) | −1.9% (+0.6% vs SPY) | +8.6% (+9.7% vs SPY) |
| Jun 1, 2026 | Insider sale | Disher Stephanie sold $1.2M | −2.3% (−2.6% vs SPY) | −1.9% (+0.6% vs SPY) | +8.6% (+9.7% vs SPY) |
| May 12, 2026 | Insider buy | Haggerty Gretchen R bought $110K | −2.0% (−1.8% vs SPY) | −11.7% (−11.6% vs SPY) | −17.5% (−15.6% vs SPY) |
| May 11, 2026 | 8-K | Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay | +1.8% (+1.6% vs SPY) | −7.4% (−7.6% vs SPY) | −13.8% (−13.7% vs SPY) |
| May 1, 2026 | Earnings | Earnings: beat the EPS estimate by 3.6% | −18.6% (−18.9% vs SPY) | −14.5% (−16.3% vs SPY) | −32.6% (−38.0% vs SPY) |
| Feb 13, 2026 | Earnings | Earnings: beat the EPS estimate by 16.4% | +3.2% (+3.1% vs SPY) | +4.2% (+3.0% vs SPY) | −8.1% (−6.2% vs SPY) |
| Feb 6, 2026 | 8-K | Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay | +1.5% (−0.4% vs SPY) | +2.5% (+2.0% vs SPY) | −3.9% (−4.0% vs SPY) |
| Jan 7, 2026 | 8-K | Material definitive agreement | −2.7% (−2.3% vs SPY) | +2.5% (+2.2% vs SPY) | +11.1% (+13.2% vs SPY) |
| Nov 24, 2025 | 8-K | Material definitive agreement | +1.6% (+0.2% vs SPY) | +6.7% (+3.6% vs SPY) | +11.7% (+7.1% vs SPY) |
| Nov 7, 2025 | Earnings | Earnings: beat the EPS estimate by 15.1% | +2.9% (+2.8% vs SPY) | +4.6% (+4.3% vs SPY) | +9.5% (+7.5% vs SPY) |
Insiders’ record here
In the year on the chart, Atmus Filtration Technologies' insiders reported 2 open-market buys ($210K) and 5 sales ($1.8M). Of the 5 old enough to score, 0 were followed by the stock doing what the trade implied over the next 63 sessions (beating SPY after a buy, lagging it after a sale); the median excess return after a buy was −14.9% and after a sale +2.2%.
Across the whole universe (19,782 scored trades), insider buys beat the market 46% of the time and sales were followed by a lagging stock 61% of the time; buys of $1M or more 39%. Every pattern →
What this kind of 8-K usually did
| Item | 8-Ks | Next session, median | Up next session | 21 sessions, median | Typical size |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 Material definitive agreement | 23,525 | 0.0% | 51% | +1.0% | ±1.4% |
| 2.03 New debt or off-balance-sheet obligation | 13,268 | 0.0% | 50% | +1.2% | ±1.3% |
| 5.02 Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay | 39,174 | −0.1% | 48% | +0.7% | ±1.4% |
Across every company in the move-odds universe, measured from the close before the filing. Every 8-K item ranked →
Report card: every quarter against the estimate → Atmus Filtration Technologies: every quarter → Live insider trades →
Prices are daily closes; filings and trades are as filed with the SEC (Form 4 within two business days of the trade, 8-K within four of the event). Moves after a mark are the stock's close-to-close change and the same for SPY; they describe the record, not what the next one will do. Not investment advice.