Filing Flows › Aptargroup (ATR) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026
Aptargroup (ATR) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)
Aptargroup's revenue rose $43.6M (+4%) from $983M in Q1 2026 to $1.0B in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Closures +$20.2M (+11%); Pharma +$19.6M (+4%); Beauty +$3.8M (+1%). Operating margin 12.3% against 10.9% (+1.4 pts).
Aptargroup, Q2 2026: revenue $1.0B (+6% year over year), operating margin 12.3%, net earnings $88.0M, operating cash flow $103M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 12.3% | 10.9% | +1.4 pts |
| Net margin | 8.6% | 7.4% | +1.2 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pharma | $458M | $439M | $19.6M | +4% |
| Beauty | $367M | $364M | $3.8M | +1% |
| Closures | $201M | $181M | $20.2M | +11% |
| Revenue | $1.0B | $983M | $43.6M | +4% |
| Operating profit | $127M | $107M | $19.2M | +18% |
| Costs & expenses | $900M | $875M | $24.4M | +3% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $115M | $93.8M | $21.3M | +23% |
| Other expense, net | $11.7M | $13.7M | −$2.0M | -15% |
| Cost of revenue | $661M | $631M | $30.0M | +5% |
| Other operating costs | $239M | $244M | −$5.6M | -2% |
| Net earnings | $88.0M | $72.8M | $15.2M | +21% |
| Income tax | $27.0M | $21.0M | $6.0M | +29% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $79.6M | $75.7M | $3.9M | +5% |
| Share-based compensation | $7.3M | $16.8M | −$9.5M | -56% |
| Working capital & other | $71.5M | $46.6M | $24.9M | +54% |
| Operating cash flow | $103M | $119M | −$15.2M | -13% |
Questions
How much did Aptargroup's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?
Aptargroup's revenue rose $43.6M (+4%) from $983M in Q1 2026 to $1.0B in Q2 2026.
What drove Aptargroup's revenue change in Q2 2026?
Closures +$20.2M (+11%); Pharma +$19.6M (+4%); Beauty +$3.8M (+1%).