Filing Flows › Aptargroup (ATR) › Q3 2026 › vs Q3 2025
Aptargroup (ATR) Q3 2026 vs Q3 2025 (year over year)
Aptargroup's revenue rose $58.0M (+6%) from $961M in Q3 2025 to $1.0B in Q3 2026. The biggest changes: Beauty +$29.6M (+9%); Closures +$19.8M (+11%); Pharma +$8.6M (+2%). Operating margin 13.2% against 14.2% (-1.0 pts).
Aptargroup, Q3 2026: revenue $1.0B (+6% year over year), operating margin 13.2%, net earnings $32.8M, operating cash flow $168M. The chart draws each line against Q3 2025, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q3 2026 | Q3 2025 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 13.2% | 14.2% | -1.0 pts |
| Net margin | 3.2% | 13.3% | -10.1 pts |
| Free cash flow margin | 9.7% | 11.9% | -2.2 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q3 2026 | Q3 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pharma | $454M | $445M | $8.6M | +2% |
| Beauty | $357M | $328M | $29.6M | +9% |
| Closures | $208M | $188M | $19.8M | +11% |
| Revenue | $1.0B | $961M | $58.0M | +6% |
| Operating profit | $135M | $137M | −$1.9M | -1% |
| Costs & expenses | $884M | $824M | $59.9M | +7% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $60.3M | $154M | −$93.8M | -61% |
| Other expense, net | $74.7M | −$17.2M | $91.9M | — |
| Cost of revenue | $646M | $598M | $48.1M | +8% |
| Other operating costs | $238M | $226M | $11.8M | +5% |
| Net earnings | $32.8M | $128M | −$95.0M | -74% |
| Income tax | $27.5M | $26.3M | $1.2M | +5% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $75.5M | $75.2M | $310K | +0.4% |
| Share-based compensation | $9.0M | $9.6M | −$593K | -6% |
| Working capital & other | $50.3M | −$35.0M | $85.3M | — |
| Operating cash flow | $168M | $178M | −$10.0M | -6% |
| Free Cash Flow (company-reported) | $98.6M | $114M | −$15.7M | -14% |
| Capital Expenditures | $69.0M | $63.3M | $5.7M | +9% |
Questions
How much did Aptargroup's revenue grow year over year in Q3 2026?
Aptargroup's revenue rose $58.0M (+6%) from $961M in Q3 2025 to $1.0B in Q3 2026.
What drove Aptargroup's revenue change in Q3 2026?
Beauty +$29.6M (+9%); Closures +$19.8M (+11%); Pharma +$8.6M (+2%).