Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Health Care › Aspira Women's Health (AWHL)

Aspira Women's Health (AWHL) earnings and revenue breakdown

Latest: Q2 2026 · 10-Q filed Aug 14, 2026 · Aspira Women's Health (AWHL) Q2 2026 earnings results →

Q2 2026 Revenue down 15% year over year to $2.0M · 118¢ of every $1 of revenue lost · operating margin -89.7%

Aspira Women's Health made $2.0M in Q2 2026 (-15% Y/Y). Operating margin -89.7%, net loss $2.4M. See where every dollar goes — costs, profit and cash — as a Sankey from the 10-Q filed Aug 14, 2026.

Revenue$2.0M
Year over year-15%
Operating margin-89.7%
Net earnings−$2.4M
Operating cash flow−$2.0M

Drawing the Sankey…

Open the interactive Sankey → click any line for what the company wrote about it, compare Y/Y and Q/Q, export as PNG or PDF

What changed this quarter

Revenue was $2.0M in Q2 2026, down 15% year over year and up 4% from the previous quarter.

Gross margin was 55.3%, down 8.5 points from Q2 2025. Operating costs exceeded revenue by $1.8M, an operating margin of -89.7%. Operating expenses fell 11% while revenue fell 15%. The quarter ended with a net loss of $2.4M, after a profit of $676K the previous quarter.

Operating cash flow was −$2.0M. Non-cash charges added back $40K of depreciation and amortization and $19K of share-based compensation. Working capital and other items added $351K.

Quarterly history

Aspira Women's Health revenue by quarterAspira Women's Health revenue by quarter$2.3MQ4 2024$2.4MQ2 2025$2.3MQ3 2025$2.2MQ4 2025$2.0MQ1 2026$2.0MQ2 2026
Aspira Women's Health net earnings by quarterAspira Women's Health net earnings by quarter−$1.4MQ4 2024−$2.7MQ2 2025−$4.9MQ3 2025−$3.4MQ4 2025$676KQ1 2026−$2.4MQ2 2026
QuarterFormFiledRevenueY/YOp. marginNet earningsOp. cash flow
Q2 202610-QAug 14, 2026$2.0M-15%-89.7%−$2.4M−$2.0M
Q1 202610-QMay 15, 2026$2.0M-14%-112.0%$676K−$359K
Q4 202510-KApr 1, 2026$2.2M-5%-57.6%−$3.4M−$2.0M
Q3 202510-QNov 14, 2025$2.3M+2%-68.5%−$4.9M−$212K
Q2 202510-QAug 13, 2025$2.4M-0.8%-75.3%−$2.7M−$1.7M
Q4 202410-KMar 27, 2025$2.3M-97%-146.1%−$1.4M−$1.0M

Charts

Aspira Women's Health: revenue growth, year over year and quarter over quarterAspira Women's Health: revenue growth, year over year and quarter over quarterY/YQ/Q-97%Q4 2024-1%+2%Q2 2025+2%-4%Q3 2025-5%-3%Q4 2025-14%-12%Q1 2026-15%+4%Q2 2026
Latest (Q2 2026): Y/Y -15%, Q/Q +4%.
Aspira Women's Health: where the cash came from (+) and went (−), TTM to Q2 2026Aspira Women's Health: where the cash came from (+) and went (−), TTM to Q2 2026Operating cash flow−$4.6MOther financing$4.3MCash drawn (+) / kept (−)$1.1MNot reconciled−$551KNet borrowing (+) / repaid (−)−$235K
From the cash-flow statement as filed (SEC XBRL). Cash is fungible: the bars do not say which dollar paid for what.
Aspira Women's Health: profit against cash, quarter by quarterAspira Women's Health: profit against cash, quarter by quarterNet incomeOperating cash flow−$3.5M−$2.9MQ3 2024−$1.4M−$1.0MQ4 2024−$1.9M−$3.1MQ1 2025−$2.7M−$1.7MQ2 2025−$4.9M−$212KQ3 2025−$3.4M−$2.0MQ4 2025$676K−$359KQ1 2026−$2.4M−$2.0MQ2 2026
Latest (Q2 2026): Net income −$2.4M, Operating cash flow −$2.0M.
Aspira Women's Health: diluted shares by fiscal yearAspira Women's Health: diluted shares by fiscal year101MFY20207MFY20218MFY20229MFY202314MFY202434MFY2025
-66.1% since FY2020: buybacks shrank the count.
Aspira Women's Health in its industry: growth against margin (15 companies, SIC 2835)Aspira Women's Health in its industry: growth against margin (15 companies, SIC 2835)revenue growth, year over year →↑ operating marginmedian -2%median -90%IDXXQDELLNTHNEOGMYGNTKNOICCCNTLABMRAIonetix CorpVNRXIMDXCLDXCDIOAWHL (-15%, -90%)
In Vitro & In Vivo Diagnostic Substances; dot size is quarterly revenue; dashed lines are the industry's medians.

Interactive views

The same charts as the app — open one to draw it.

💵Where each $1 goesinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🌏Named in Asian annual reportsinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔄Rotation against the market and its industry (RRG)interactive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔍Earnings qualityinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

⚖️Fair value by methodinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔭Outlook & guidanceinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

📈Investments: gains and what it boughtinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🏭Its industry’s money flow (input-output)interactive

Loading the interactive chart…

About Aspira Women's Health

Aspira Women’s Health Inc. (“Aspira” and its wholly-owned subsidiaries are collectively referred to as the “Company”) is incorporated in the state of Delaware, and is engaged in the business of developing and commercializing diagnostic tests for gynecologic disease. The Company currently markets and sells the following products and related services: (1) the Ova1Plus workflow, which uses Ova1, a qualitative serum test intended as an aid to further assess the likelihood of malignancy in women with an ovarian adnexal mass for which surgery is planned when the physician’s independent clinical and radiological evaluation does not indicate malignancy, as the primary test and Overa, a second-generation biomarker test intended to maintain Ova1’s high sensitivity while improving specificity, as a reflex for Ova1 intermediate range results, leveraging the strengths of Ova1’s MIA sensitivity and…

In its own words, from its 10-Q, filed Aug 14, 2026.

Aspira Women's Health against its In Vitro & In Vivo Diagnostic Substances peers

The largest companies of the same SEC industry, each at its latest quarter. Revenue growth: -15% against the peers' median +2%. Operating margin: -89.7% against the peers' median -1.2%.

CompanyQuarterRevenueY/YOp. margin
AWHL Aspira Women's HealthQ2 2026$2.0M-15%-89.7%
IDXX Idexx LaboratoriesQ3 2026$1.2B+10%33.1%
QDEL QuidelOrthoQ3 2026$619M-12%-1.2%
LNTH Lantheus HoldingsQ3 2026$390M+2%8.3%
NEOG NeogenQ1 FY27$223M+6%-0.8%
MYGN Myriad GeneticsQ3 2026$203M-2%-19.7%
TKNO Alpha TeknovaQ3 2026$12.7M+22%-25.2%
ICCC ImmucellQ2 2026$7.2M+12%26.9%
NTLA Intellia TherapeuticsQ3 2026$7.2M-48%n/m

Source: Aspira Women's Health 10-Q on SEC EDGAR · CIK 926617 · In Vitro & In Vivo Diagnostic Substances

13F: who owns AWHL and who is buying

Funds' net buying of AWHL by quarter (13F)Funds' net buying of AWHL by quarter (13F)$628K2024-09−$400K2024-12−$74K2025-03−$78K2025-06−$54K2025-09$02025-12
Value of shares 13F filers added minus the value they sold, each quarter (quarters with most filings in).

More on AWHL

History

Every quarter: Q2 2026 results · Q1 2026 results · Q4 2025 results · Q3 2025 results · Q2 2025 results · Q4 2024 results

Compare AWHL with

中文版:Aspira Women's Health(AWHL)财报

Español · Français