Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Health Care › Lantheus Holdings (LNTH)

Lantheus Holdings (LNTH) earnings and revenue breakdown

Latest: Q3 2026 · 10-Q filed Nov 5, 2026 · Lantheus Holdings (LNTH) Q3 2026 earnings results →

Q3 2026 Revenue up 2% year over year to $390M · 6¢ of every $1 of revenue kept as net profit · operating margin 8.3%

Lantheus Holdings made $390M in Q3 2026 (+2% Y/Y): PYLARIFY $239M, Definity $85.7M, Neuraceq $45.6M. Operating margin 8.3%, net earnings $22.4M. See where every dollar goes — costs, profit and cash — as a Sankey from the 10-Q filed Nov 5, 2026.

Revenue$390M
Year over year+2%
Operating margin8.3%
Net earnings$22.4M
Operating cash flow$102M

Drawing the Sankey…

Open the interactive Sankey → click any line for what the company wrote about it, compare Y/Y and Q/Q, export as PNG or PDF

What changed this quarter

Revenue was $389.9M in Q3 2026, up 2% year over year and roughly flat from the previous quarter. PYLARIFY was the largest line at 61% of revenue. Neuraceq added $25.1M year over year (up 123%), 426% of the total change. PYLARIFY declined 1%.

Gross margin was 62.4%, up 4.5 points from Q3 2025. Operating profit was $32.2M, a 8.3% margin (down 3.1 points year over year). Operating profit fell $11.4M even though revenue rose $5.9M versus Q3 2025, so costs grew faster than sales. Operating expenses grew 18% against revenue growth of 2%. The fastest-growing cost line was Research & development (+93%). Net earnings were $22.4M, down 19% year over year. The effective tax rate was -2.7%.

Operating cash flow was $102.0M (down 3% year over year), 456% of net earnings. Non-cash charges added back $22.9M of depreciation and amortization and $21.9M of share-based compensation. Working capital and other items added $34.8M. After capital expenditures ($2.0M), free cash flow as the company reports it was $99.9M.

Quarterly history

Lantheus Holdings revenue by quarterLantheus Holdings revenue by quarter$373MQ1 2025$378MQ2 2025$384MQ3 2025$407MQ4 2025$377MQ1 2026$388MQ2 2026$390MQ3 2026
Lantheus Holdings net earnings by quarterLantheus Holdings net earnings by quarter$72.9MQ1 2025$78.8MQ2 2025$27.8MQ3 2025$54.1MQ4 2025$118MQ1 2026$75.0MQ2 2026$22.4MQ3 2026
QuarterFormFiledRevenueY/YOp. marginNet earningsOp. cash flow
Q3 202610-QNov 5, 2026$390M+2%8.3%$22.4M$102M
Q2 202610-QAug 6, 2026$388M+3%25.8%$75.0M$92.2M
Q1 202610-QMay 7, 2026$377M+1%21.6%$118M$125M
Q4 202510-KFeb 26, 2026$407M+4%19.0%$54.1M$90.2M
Q3 202510-QNov 6, 2025$384M+1%11.4%$27.8M$105M
Q2 202510-QAug 6, 2025$378M-4%23.3%$78.8M$87.1M
Q1 202510-QMay 7, 2025$373M+0.8%27.4%$72.9M$108M

Charts

Lantheus Holdings: revenue growth, year over year and quarter over quarterLantheus Holdings: revenue growth, year over year and quarter over quarterY/YQ/Q+1%Q1 2025-4%+1%Q2 2025+1%+2%Q3 2025+4%+6%Q4 2025+1%-7%Q1 2026+3%+3%Q2 2026+2%+0%Q3 2026
Latest (Q3 2026): Y/Y +2%, Q/Q +0%.
Lantheus Holdings: where the cash came from (+) and went (−), TTM to Q3 2026Lantheus Holdings: where the cash came from (+) and went (−), TTM to Q3 2026Operating cash flow$409MCash drawn (+) / kept (−)−$302MBuybacks−$100MTaxes on employees’ shares−$22.3MCapital spending−$16.4MOther investing$12.7MShares issued$10.3MAsset & business sales$5.0MOther financing$4.7MNet borrowing (+) / repaid (−)−$1.0MExchange rates−$807K
From the cash-flow statement as filed (SEC XBRL). Cash is fungible: the bars do not say which dollar paid for what.
Lantheus Holdings: profit against cash, quarter by quarterLantheus Holdings: profit against cash, quarter by quarterNet incomeOperating cash flow−$11.8M$158MQ4 2024$72.9M$108MQ1 2025$78.8M$87.1MQ2 2025$27.8M$105MQ3 2025$54.1M$90.2MQ4 2025$118M$125MQ1 2026$75.0M$92.2MQ2 2026$22.4M$102MQ3 2026
Latest (Q3 2026): Net income $22.4M, Operating cash flow $102M.
Lantheus Holdings: diluted shares by fiscal yearLantheus Holdings: diluted shares by fiscal year54MFY202067MFY202171MFY202270MFY202372MFY202468MFY2025
+26.4% since FY2020: more shares outstanding (issuance, stock pay).
Lantheus Holdings in its industry: growth against margin (15 companies, SIC 2835)Lantheus Holdings in its industry: growth against margin (15 companies, SIC 2835)revenue growth, year over year →↑ operating marginmedian -2%median -90%IDXXQDELNEOGMYGNTKNOICCCNTLAAWHLBMRAIonetix CorpVNRXIMDXCLDXCDIOLNTH (+2%, 8%)
In Vitro & In Vivo Diagnostic Substances; dot size is quarterly revenue; dashed lines are the industry's medians.

Interactive views

The same charts as the app — open one to draw it.

💵Where each $1 goesinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🌏Named in Asian annual reportsinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔄Rotation against the market and its industry (RRG)interactive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔍Earnings qualityinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

⚖️Fair value by methodinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔭Outlook & guidanceinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

📈Investments: gains and what it boughtinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🏭Its industry’s money flow (input-output)interactive

Loading the interactive chart…

About Lantheus Holdings

We are the leading radiopharmaceutical-focused company, delivering life-changing science to enable clinicians to Find, Fight and Follow disease to deliver better patient outcomes. We classify our products in three categories: Radiopharmaceutical Oncology, Precision Diagnostics, and Strategic Partnerships and Other Revenue. Our leading Radiopharmaceutical Oncology products help healthcare professionals (“HCPs”) Find, Fight and Follow cancer. Our leading Precision Diagnostic products assist HCPs to Find and Follow diseases, with a focus in cardiology. Our Strategic Partnerships include biomarkers and digital solutions in support of our partners’ therapeutic development, out-licensing agreements for non-core assets and optimization of our assets geographically.

In its own words, from its 10-K, filed Feb 26, 2025.

Lantheus Holdings against its In Vitro & In Vivo Diagnostic Substances peers

The largest companies of the same SEC industry, each at its latest quarter. Revenue growth: +2% against the peers' median +2%. Operating margin: 8.3% against the peers' median -1.2%.

CompanyQuarterRevenueY/YOp. margin
LNTH Lantheus HoldingsQ3 2026$390M+2%8.3%
IDXX Idexx LaboratoriesQ3 2026$1.2B+10%33.1%
QDEL QuidelOrthoQ3 2026$619M-12%-1.2%
NEOG NeogenQ1 FY27$223M+6%-0.8%
MYGN Myriad GeneticsQ3 2026$203M-2%-19.7%
TKNO Alpha TeknovaQ3 2026$12.7M+22%-25.2%
ICCC ImmucellQ2 2026$7.2M+12%26.9%
NTLA Intellia TherapeuticsQ3 2026$7.2M-48%n/m
AWHL Aspira Women's HealthQ2 2026$2.0M-15%-89.7%

Source: Lantheus Holdings 10-Q on SEC EDGAR · CIK 1521036 · In Vitro & In Vivo Diagnostic Substances

Guidance and outlook

Lantheus Holdings: what its forward-looking statements are about (10-Q filed 2026-11-05)Lantheus Holdings: what its forward-looking statements are about (10-Q filed 2026-11-05)Other12Products8Costs4Supply chain2Buybacks & dividends1
27 statements; tone +0.04 (−1 all cautious, +1 all confident); 6 hedged.
Lantheus Holdings: outlook statements against the filing beforeLantheus Holdings: outlook statements against the filing beforeConfident2Cautious1

13F: who owns LNTH and who is buying

Largest holders of LNTH (13F)Largest holders of LNTH (13F)BlackRock$932MJupiter Topco LLC$576MVanguard Group$446MFMR LLC$430MJanus Henderson Group$362MVanguard Portfolio Management LLC$359MVanguard Capital Management LLC$325MAmerican Century Companies$312MState Street$277MPrice T Rowe Associates$211M
Funds' net buying of LNTH by quarter (13F)Funds' net buying of LNTH by quarter (13F)$208M2024-09−$64.9M2024-12$256M2025-03$107M2025-06−$290M2025-09−$400M2025-12$294M2026-03$312M2026-06
Value of shares 13F filers added minus the value they sold, each quarter (quarters with most filings in).

More on LNTH

History

Every quarter: Q3 2026 results · Q2 2026 results · Q1 2026 results · Q4 2025 results · Q3 2025 results · Q2 2025 results · Q1 2025 results

Compare LNTH with

中文版:Lantheus Holdings(LNTH)财报

Español · Français