Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Aspira Women's Health (AWHL) › Q1 2026 › vs Q4 2025

Aspira Women's Health (AWHL) Q1 2026 vs Q4 2025 (quarter over quarter)

Aspira Women's Health's revenue fell $261K (-12%) from $2.2M in Q4 2025 to $2.0M in Q1 2026.

Aspira Women's Health, Q1 2026: revenue $2.0M (-14% year over year), operating margin -112.0%, net earnings $676K, operating cash flow −$359K. The chart draws each line against Q4 2025, the increases inside each band.

Aspira Women's Health: what changed, Q1 2026 vs Q4 2025Aspira Women's Health: what changed, Q1 2026 vs Q4 2025Other income, net$5.0MNet earnings$4.0MOperating cash sources$2.1MWorking capital & other$2.1MCash used in operations−$1.6MResearch & development$764KCosts & expenses−$751KOperating costs$658KShare-based compensation−$334KGeneral & admin−$217K

Every line

LineQ1 2026Q4 2025Change%
Revenue$2.0M$2.2M−$261K-12%
Other income, net$2.9M−$2.1M$5.0M—
Costs & expenses$4.8M$5.6M−$751K-13%
Operating costs$4.2M$3.5M$658K+19%
Net earnings$676K−$3.4M$4.0M—
Cost of revenue$896K$790K$106K+13%
Research & development$1.2M$462K$764K+165%
Sales & marketing$543K$538K$5K+0.9%
General & admin$1.5M$1.7M−$217K-13%
Operating cash sources$1.1M−$974K$2.1M—
Depreciation & amortization$40K$38K$2K+5%
Share-based compensation$42K$376K−$334K-89%
Cash used in operations$359K$2.0M−$1.6M-82%
Working capital & other$1.1M−$974K$2.1M—

Questions

How much did Aspira Women's Health's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q1 2026?

Aspira Women's Health's revenue fell $261K (-12%) from $2.2M in Q4 2025 to $2.0M in Q1 2026.

Q1 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →