Filing Flows › BEL Fuse (BELFA) › Q2 2026 › vs Q2 2025
BEL Fuse (BELFA) Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025 (year over year)
BEL Fuse's revenue rose $42.4M (+25%) from $168M in Q2 2025 to $211M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Industrial Technology and Data Solutions Segment +$23.8M (+31%); Aerospace, Defense, and Rugged Solutions Segment +$18.6M (+20%). Gross margin 39.9% against 38.7% (+1.2 pts).
BEL Fuse, Q2 2026: revenue $211M (+25% year over year), operating margin 18.2%, net earnings $25.5M, operating cash flow $17.9M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2025, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q2 2026 | Q2 2025 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | 39.9% | 38.7% | +1.2 pts |
| Operating margin | 18.2% | 17.7% | +0.5 pts |
| Net margin | 12.1% | 16.0% | -3.9 pts |
| Free cash flow margin | 7.4% | 10.0% | -2.5 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q2 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aerospace, Defense, and Rugged Solutions Segment | $110M | $91.8M | $18.6M | +20% |
| Industrial Technology and Data Solutions Segment | $100M | $76.5M | $23.8M | +31% |
| Revenue | $211M | $168M | $42.4M | +25% |
| Gross profit | $84.0M | $65.1M | $18.9M | +29% |
| Cost of revenue | $127M | $103M | $23.5M | +23% |
| Operating profit | $38.4M | $29.9M | $8.6M | +29% |
| Operating expenses | $45.5M | $35.2M | $10.3M | +29% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $37.8M | $33.7M | $4.1M | +12% |
| Other expense, net | $659K | −$3.8M | $4.5M | — |
| Net earnings | $25.5M | $26.9M | −$1.4M | -5% |
| Minority interests | $8.5M | −$68K | $8.6M | — |
| Income tax | $3.8M | $6.9M | −$3.1M | -45% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $6.9M | $6.6M | $311K | +5% |
| Share-based compensation | $3.0M | $1.7M | $1.3M | +76% |
| Working capital & other | $17.5M | $14.5M | $3.0M | +21% |
| Operating cash flow | $17.9M | $20.7M | −$2.8M | -13% |
| Free cash flow (OCF − capex) | $15.7M | $16.8M | −$1.1M | -7% |
| Capital expenditures | $2.2M | $3.9M | −$1.7M | -43% |
Questions
How much did BEL Fuse's revenue grow year over year in Q2 2026?
BEL Fuse's revenue rose $42.4M (+25%) from $168M in Q2 2025 to $211M in Q2 2026.
What drove BEL Fuse's revenue change in Q2 2026?
Industrial Technology and Data Solutions Segment +$23.8M (+31%); Aerospace, Defense, and Rugged Solutions Segment +$18.6M (+20%).