Filing Flows

Filing Flows › BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings (BJ) › Q2 FY27 › vs Q2 FY26

BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings (BJ) Q2 FY27 vs Q2 FY26 (year over year)

BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings's revenue rose $846M (+16%) from $5.4B in Q2 FY26 to $6.2B in Q2 FY27. The biggest changes: Net sales +$834M (+16%); Membership +$12.3M (+10%). Operating margin 4.1% against 4.0% (+0.0 pts).

BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings, Q2 FY27: revenue $6.2B (+16% year over year), operating margin 4.1%, net earnings $174M, operating cash flow $401M. The chart draws each line against Q2 FY26, the increases inside each band.

BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings: what changed, Q2 FY27 vs Q2 FY26BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings: what changed, Q2 FY27 vs Q2 FY26Net sales$834MCosts & expenses$811MCost of revenue$743MOperating cash flow$152MWorking capital & other$120MSG&A$64.8MOperating profit$35.8MPre-tax earnings$33.1MNet earnings$23.2MMembership$12.3M

Margins

Q2 FY27Q2 FY26Change
Operating margin4.1%4.0%+0.0 pts
Net margin2.8%2.8%-0.0 pts

Every line

LineQ2 FY27Q2 FY26Change%
Net sales$6.1B$5.3B$834M+16%
Membership$136M$123M$12.3M+10%
Revenue$6.2B$5.4B$846M+16%
Operating profit$252M$217M$35.8M+17%
Costs & expenses$6.0B$5.2B$811M+16%
Pre-tax earnings$239M$206M$33.1M+16%
Cost of revenue$5.1B$4.4B$743M+17%
SG&A$851M$786M$64.8M+8%
Net earnings$174M$151M$23.2M+15%
Income tax$65.4M$55.4M$10.0M+18%
Depreciation & amortization$78.9M$71.9M$7.0M+10%
Share-based compensation$15.5M$13.9M$1.5M+11%
Working capital & other$133M$13.3M$120M+903%
Operating cash flow$401M$250M$152M+61%

Questions

How much did BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings's revenue grow year over year in Q2 FY27?

BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings's revenue rose $846M (+16%) from $5.4B in Q2 FY26 to $6.2B in Q2 FY27.

What drove BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings's revenue change in Q2 FY27?

Net sales +$834M (+16%); Membership +$12.3M (+10%).

Q2 FY27 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →