Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Industrials › Armlogi Holding (BTOC)

Armlogi Holding (BTOC) earnings and revenue breakdown

Latest: Q4 FY26 · 10-K filed Sep 28, 2026 · Armlogi Holding (BTOC) Q4 FY26 earnings results →

Q4 FY26 Revenue down 15% year over year to $43.1M · 13¢ of every $1 of revenue lost · operating margin -12.9%

Armlogi Holding made $43.1M in Q4 FY26 (-15% Y/Y): Warehousing services $21.6M, Transportation services $21.5M, Other services $19K. Operating margin -12.9%, net loss $5.4M. See where every dollar goes — costs, profit and cash — as a Sankey from the 10-K filed Sep 28, 2026.

Revenue$43.1M
Year over year-15%
Operating margin-12.9%
Net earnings−$5.4M
Operating cash flow$379K

Drawing the Sankey…

Open the interactive Sankey → click any line for what the company wrote about it, compare Y/Y and Q/Q, export as PNG or PDF

What changed this quarter

Revenue was $43.1M in Q4 FY26, down 15% year over year and up 4% from the previous quarter. Warehousing services was the largest line at 50% of revenue.

Gross margin was 12.9%. Operating costs exceeded revenue by $5.6M, an operating margin of -12.9%. The quarter ended with a net loss of $5.4M, wider than the previous quarter's $5.1M loss.

Operating cash flow was $379K (down 95% year over year). Non-cash charges added back $935K of depreciation and amortization. Working capital and other items added $4.9M. Capital expenditures of $1.1M exceeded it, leaving free cash flow of −$675K.

Quarterly history

Armlogi Holding revenue by quarterArmlogi Holding revenue by quarter$51.1MQ2 FY25$45.8MQ3 FY25$50.9MQ4 FY25$49.5MQ1 FY26$51.5MQ2 FY26$41.7MQ3 FY26$43.1MQ4 FY26
Armlogi Holding net earnings by quarterArmlogi Holding net earnings by quarter−$1.7MQ2 FY25−$3.8MQ3 FY25−$5.3MQ4 FY25−$6.5MQ1 FY26−$3.9MQ2 FY26−$5.1MQ3 FY26−$5.4MQ4 FY26
QuarterFormFiledRevenueY/YOp. marginNet earningsOp. cash flow
Q4 FY2610-KSep 28, 2026$43.1M-15%-12.9%−$5.4M$379K
Q3 FY2610-QMay 14, 2026$41.7M-9%-12.5%−$5.1M−$2.1M
Q2 FY2610-QFeb 17, 2026$51.5M+0.8%-8.0%−$3.9M−$1.5M
Q1 FY2610-QNov 13, 2025$49.5M+16%-13.5%−$6.5M−$1.9M
Q4 FY2510-KSep 25, 2025$50.9M+12%-7.9%−$5.3M$7.1M
Q3 FY2510-QMay 14, 2025$45.8M+19%-9.1%−$3.8M$3.6M
Q2 FY2510-QFeb 14, 2025$51.1M+22%-4.3%−$1.7M−$5.6M

Charts

Armlogi Holding: revenue growth, year over year and quarter over quarterArmlogi Holding: revenue growth, year over year and quarter over quarterY/YQ/Q+22%Q2 FY25+19%-10%Q3 FY25+12%+11%Q4 FY25+16%-3%Q1 FY26+1%+4%Q2 FY26-9%-19%Q3 FY26-15%+4%Q4 FY26
Latest (Q4 FY26): Y/Y -15%, Q/Q +4%.
Armlogi Holding: where the cash came from (+) and went (−), FY26Armlogi Holding: where the cash came from (+) and went (−), FY26Cash drawn (+) / kept (−)$7.0MOperating cash flow−$5.1MNet borrowing (+) / repaid (−)−$2.6MOther investing$2.4MCapital spending−$1.8MAsset & business sales$191K
From the cash-flow statement as filed (SEC XBRL). Cash is fungible: the bars do not say which dollar paid for what.
Armlogi Holding: profit against cash, quarter by quarterArmlogi Holding: profit against cash, quarter by quarterNet incomeOperating cash flow−$4.6M−$3.6MQ1 FY25−$1.7M−$5.6MQ2 FY25−$3.8M$3.6MQ3 FY25−$5.3M$7.1MQ4 FY25−$6.5M−$1.9MQ1 FY26−$3.9M−$1.5MQ2 FY26−$5.1M−$2.1MQ3 FY26−$5.4M$379KQ4 FY26
Latest (Q4 FY26): Net income −$5.4M, Operating cash flow $379K.
Armlogi Holding: diluted shares by fiscal yearArmlogi Holding: diluted shares by fiscal year40MFY2340MFY2442MFY2545MFY26
+11.7% since FY23: more shares outstanding (issuance, stock pay).

Interactive views

The same charts as the app — open one to draw it.

💵Where each $1 goesinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🌏Named in Asian annual reportsinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔄Rotation against the market and its industry (RRG)interactive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔍Earnings qualityinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

⚖️Fair value by methodinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔭Outlook & guidanceinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

📈Investments: gains and what it boughtinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🏭Its industry’s money flow (input-output)interactive

Loading the interactive chart…

Customers and suppliers named in filings

Buys from

About Armlogi Holding

We are a fast-growing U.S.-based warehousing and logistics service provider that offers a comprehensive package of supply-chain solutions relating to warehouse management and order fulfillment. With the boom of e-commerce and Internet technology, along with the development of global supply chains, a growing number of merchants are seeking to sell their products through international e-commerce platforms, such as Amazon and eBay. These merchants, however, are confronted with major logistical challenges because of the complexities involved in shipping goods across borders. Specifically, when a foreign consumer places an order online, it can take a long time for the goods to be delivered from one country to another (especially for bulky items), while facing high damage rates and congestion during peak seasons.

In its own words, from its 10-K, filed Sep 28, 2026.

Source: Armlogi Holding 10-K on SEC EDGAR · CIK 1972529 · Public Warehousing & Storage

13F: who owns BTOC and who is buying

Largest holders of BTOC (13F)Largest holders of BTOC (13F)Vanguard Group$242KVanguard Capital Management LLC$122KBank of America$45KCitadel Advisors LLC$37KJane Street Group, LLC$32KGeode Capital Management, LLC$24KVanguard Fiduciary Trust$16KXTX Topco$14KNorthern Trust$5KVirtu Financial LLC$4K
Funds' net buying of BTOC by quarter (13F)Funds' net buying of BTOC by quarter (13F)$90K2024-09−$63K2024-12$420K2025-03−$141K2025-06−$42K2025-09$90K2025-12−$16K2026-03$67K2026-06
Value of shares 13F filers added minus the value they sold, each quarter (quarters with most filings in).

More on BTOC

History

Every quarter: Q4 FY26 results · Q3 FY26 results · Q2 FY26 results · Q1 FY26 results · Q4 FY25 results · Q3 FY25 results · Q2 FY25 results

中文版:Armlogi Holding(BTOC)财报

Español · Français