Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Blaize Holdings (BZAI) › Q2 2026 › vs Q2 2025

Blaize Holdings (BZAI) Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025 (year over year)

Blaize Holdings's revenue rose $10.0M (+505%) from $2.0M in Q2 2025 to $12.0M in Q2 2026.

Blaize Holdings, Q2 2026: revenue $12.0M (+505% year over year), operating margin -255.4%, net loss $28.8M, operating cash flow −$28.7M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2025, the increases inside each band.

Blaize Holdings: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025Blaize Holdings: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025Other operating costs$20.6MOperating costs$18.7MCash used in operations$12.2MCosts & expenses$11.3MCost of revenue$10.3MOther income, net$9.7MOperating cash sources$7.2MWorking capital & other−$5.0MResearch & development$867KNet loss−$780K

Every line

LineQ2 2026Q2 2025Change%
Revenue$12.0M$2.0M$10.0M+505%
Other income, net$2.1M−$7.7M$9.7M—
Net loss$28.8M$29.6M−$780K-3%
Costs & expenses$42.9M$31.6M$11.3M+36%
Operating costs$42.6M$23.9M$18.7M+78%
Income tax$268K$39K$229K+587%
Cost of revenue$11.1M$804K$10.3M14×
Research & development$10.5M$9.6M$867K+9%
Other operating costs$21.0M$456K$20.6M46×
Operating cash sources$28.8M$21.6M$7.2M+34%
Working capital & other$142K$5.1M−$5.0M-97%
Cash used in operations$28.7M$16.4M$12.2M+74%
Net loss absorbed$28.8M$29.6M−$780K-3%

Questions

How much did Blaize Holdings's revenue grow year over year in Q2 2026?

Blaize Holdings's revenue rose $10.0M (+505%) from $2.0M in Q2 2025 to $12.0M in Q2 2026.

Q2 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →