Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Technology › Blaize Holdings (BZAI)

Blaize Holdings (BZAI) earnings and revenue breakdown

Latest: Q2 2026 · 10-Q filed Aug 13, 2026 · Blaize Holdings (BZAI) Q2 2026 earnings results →

Q2 2026 Revenue up 505% year over year to $12.0M · 240¢ of every $1 of revenue lost · operating margin -255.4%

Blaize Holdings made $12.0M in Q2 2026 (+505% Y/Y). Operating margin -255.4%, net loss $28.8M. See where every dollar goes — costs, profit and cash — as a Sankey from the 10-Q filed Aug 13, 2026.

Revenue$12.0M
Year over year+505%
Operating margin-255.4%
Net earnings−$28.8M
Operating cash flow−$28.7M

Drawing the Sankey…

Open the interactive Sankey → click any line for what the company wrote about it, compare Y/Y and Q/Q, export as PNG or PDF

What changed this quarter

Revenue was $12.0M in Q2 2026, up 505% year over year and up 338% from the previous quarter.

Gross margin was 7.7%, down 51.8 points from Q2 2025. Operating costs exceeded revenue by $30.6M, an operating margin of -255.4%. Operating expenses grew 37% against revenue growth of 505%. The fastest-growing cost line was Other operating costs (+4514%). The quarter ended with a net loss of $28.8M, wider than the previous quarter's $22.7M loss.

Operating cash flow was −$28.7M. Capital expenditures of $523K exceeded it, leaving free cash flow of −$29.2M.

Quarterly history

Blaize Holdings revenue by quarterBlaize Holdings revenue by quarter$1KQ4 2024$1.0MQ1 2025$2.0MQ2 2025$11.9MQ3 2025$23.8MQ4 2025$2.7MQ1 2026$12.0MQ2 2026
Blaize Holdings net earnings by quarterBlaize Holdings net earnings by quarter−$2.6MQ4 2024−$148MQ1 2025−$29.6MQ2 2025−$26.3MQ3 2025−$3.3MQ4 2025−$22.7MQ1 2026−$28.8MQ2 2026
QuarterFormFiledRevenueY/YOp. marginNet earningsOp. cash flow
Q2 202610-QAug 13, 2026$12.0M+505%-255.4%−$28.8M−$28.7M
Q1 202610-QMay 14, 2026$2.7M+172%-854.2%−$22.7M−$12.6M
Q4 202510-KMar 24, 2026$23.8M23,776×-89.8%−$3.3M−$16.5M
Q3 202510-QNov 13, 2025$11.9M15×-190.3%−$26.3M−$24.9M
Q2 202510-QAug 14, 2025$2.0M+789%n/m−$29.6M−$16.4M
Q1 202510-QMay 14, 2025$1.0M+83%n/m−$148M−$15.9M
Q4 202410-KApr 15, 2025$1K—n/m−$2.6M−$270K

Charts

Blaize Holdings: revenue growth, year over year and quarter over quarterBlaize Holdings: revenue growth, year over year and quarter over quarterY/YQ/Q+83%+400%Q1 2025+400%+97%Q2 2025+400%+400%Q3 2025+400%+100%Q4 2025+172%-88%Q1 2026+400%+338%Q2 2026
Latest (Q2 2026): Y/Y +400%, Q/Q +338%.
Blaize Holdings: where the cash came from (+) and went (−), TTM to Q2 2026Blaize Holdings: where the cash came from (+) and went (−), TTM to Q2 2026Operating cash flow−$82.7MShares issued$66.9MOther financing$24.4MCash drawn (+) / kept (−)−$7.9MCapital spending−$746K
From the cash-flow statement as filed (SEC XBRL). Cash is fungible: the bars do not say which dollar paid for what.
Blaize Holdings: profit against cash, quarter by quarterBlaize Holdings: profit against cash, quarter by quarterNet incomeOperating cash flow−$25.6M−$14.2MQ3 2024−$6.7M−$17.7MQ4 2024−$148M−$15.9MQ1 2025−$29.6M−$16.4MQ2 2025−$26.3M−$24.9MQ3 2025−$3.3M−$16.5MQ4 2025−$22.7M−$12.6MQ1 2026−$28.8M−$28.7MQ2 2026
Latest (Q2 2026): Net income −$28.8M, Operating cash flow −$28.7M.
Blaize Holdings in its industry: growth against margin (80 companies, SIC 3674)Blaize Holdings in its industry: growth against margin (80 companies, SIC 3674)revenue growth, year over year →↑ operating marginmedian +36%median 11%NVDAMUAVGOINTCAMDAMATTXNADINXPIMRVLAMKRONMCHPQARMFSLRMPWRNXTSWKSQorvo, Inc.UCTTALABPENGCRUSDIODCRDOVIAVMTSIOSISSMTCKLICARRYICHRSEDGSITMSYNAENPHLSCCIPGPFORMALGMAAOITESLABRMBSMXLPLABSHLSCBRSAOSLSkyWater Technology, LLCWOLFPOWINLSTAMBALASRAXTIINDIMXAMBQFTCIAIPTYGOLPTHMRAMNVTSKOPNGUERLEDSGSITNVECSODIQUIKPRSOGCTSMOBXALMUASTIIPWRBZAI (+300%, -100%)
Semiconductors & Related Devices; dot size is quarterly revenue; dashed lines are the industry's medians.

Interactive views

The same charts as the app — open one to draw it.

💵Where each $1 goesinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🌏Named in Asian annual reportsinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔄Rotation against the market and its industry (RRG)interactive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔍Earnings qualityinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

⚖️Fair value by methodinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔭Outlook & guidanceinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

📈Investments: gains and what it boughtinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🏭Its industry’s money flow (input-output)interactive

Loading the interactive chart…

About Blaize Holdings

Blaize Holdings, Inc. (“Blaize,” the “Company,” “we,” “us,” and “our”) develops purpose-built AI-enabled computing solutions comprised of both our proprietary hardware and software, and complementary third-party hardware solutions, as further described below. Our computing solutions are designed for efficient processing of AI inference workloads across edge and data center environments. Our architecture supports AI workloads where latency, power efficiency, and cost efficiency are important considerations. Our systems can process data locally at the edge or within data center infrastructure, depending on deployment requirements. Local processing can reduce bandwidth usage and support latency-sensitive applications requiring real-time decision making.

In its own words, from its 10-K, filed Mar 24, 2026.

Blaize Holdings against its Semiconductors & Related Devices peers

The largest companies of the same SEC industry, each at its latest quarter. Revenue growth: +505% against the peers' median +45%. Operating margin: -255.4% against the peers' median 40.1%.

CompanyQuarterRevenueY/YOp. margin
BZAI Blaize HoldingsQ2 2026$12.0M+505%-255.4%
NVDA NVIDIAQ2 FY27$96.2B+106%66.2%
MU Micron TechnologyQ4 FY26$54.2B+379%80.7%
AVGO BroadcomQ3 FY26$29.6B+86%53.9%
INTC IntelQ3 2026$16.5B+21%15.3%
AMD Advanced Micro DevicesQ3 2026$13.4B+45%21.2%
AMAT Applied MaterialsQ3 FY26$9.1B+25%33.7%
TXN Texas InstrumentsQ3 2026$6.1B+28%47.5%
ADI Analog DevicesQ3 FY26$4.0B+40%40.1%

Source: Blaize Holdings 10-Q on SEC EDGAR · CIK 1871638 · Semiconductors & Related Devices

13F: who owns BZAI and who is buying

Largest holders of BZAI (13F)Largest holders of BZAI (13F)BlackRock$10.2MVanguard Group$7.6MVanguard Capital Management LLC$6.4MGeode Capital Management, LLC$2.9MLazard Asset Management LLC$2.7MUBS Group AG$2.5MMarshall Wace, LLP$2.2MState Street$2.2MAQR Capital Management LLC$2.1MCitadel Advisors LLC$1.7M
Funds' net buying of BZAI by quarter (13F)Funds' net buying of BZAI by quarter (13F)$32.8M2025-03−$5.9M2025-06$31.3M2025-09$8.0M2025-12−$472K2026-03$11.2M2026-06
Value of shares 13F filers added minus the value they sold, each quarter (quarters with most filings in).

More on BZAI

History

Every quarter: Q2 2026 results · Q1 2026 results · Q4 2025 results · Q3 2025 results · Q2 2025 results · Q1 2025 results · Q4 2024 results

Compare BZAI with

中文版:Blaize Holdings(BZAI)财报

Español · Français