Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Health Care › Camp4 Therapeutics (CAMP)

Camp4 Therapeutics (CAMP) earnings and revenue breakdown

Latest: Q3 2026 · 10-Q filed Nov 5, 2026 · Camp4 Therapeutics (CAMP) Q3 2026 earnings results →

Q3 2026 Revenue up 139% year over year to $1.9M · operating margin -738.8%

Camp4 Therapeutics made $1.9M in Q3 2026 (+139% Y/Y). Operating margin -738.8%, net loss $29.0M. See where every dollar goes — costs, profit and cash — as a Sankey from the 10-Q filed Nov 5, 2026.

Revenue$1.9M
Year over year+139%
Operating margin-738.8%
Net earnings−$29.0M
Operating cash flow−$8.2M

Drawing the Sankey…

Open the interactive Sankey → click any line for what the company wrote about it, compare Y/Y and Q/Q, export as PNG or PDF

What changed this quarter

Revenue was $1.9M in Q3 2026, up 139% year over year and up 7% from the previous quarter.

Operating costs exceeded revenue by $14.0M, an operating margin of -738.8%. Total costs grew 10% against revenue growth of 139%. The fastest-growing cost line was Research & development (+16%). The quarter ended with a net loss of $29.0M, narrower than the previous quarter's $33.5M loss. Net interest and other expense of $14.9M was the main reason.

Operating cash flow was −$8.2M. Non-cash charges added back $523K of depreciation and amortization and $2.0M of share-based compensation. Working capital and other items added $18.2M. Capital expenditures of $740K exceeded it, leaving free cash flow of −$8.9M.

Quarterly history

Camp4 Therapeutics revenue by quarterCamp4 Therapeutics revenue by quarter$858KQ1 2025$1.5MQ2 2025$795KQ3 2025$1.3MQ1 2026$1.8MQ2 2026$1.9MQ3 2026
Camp4 Therapeutics net earnings by quarterCamp4 Therapeutics net earnings by quarter−$12.4MQ1 2025−$12.6MQ2 2025−$15.1MQ3 2025−$18.3MQ1 2026−$33.5MQ2 2026−$29.0MQ3 2026
QuarterFormFiledRevenueY/YOp. marginNet earningsOp. cash flow
Q3 202610-QNov 5, 2026$1.9M+139%-738.8%−$29.0M−$8.2M
Q2 202610-QAug 13, 2026$1.8M+19%-752.1%−$33.5M−$12.7M
Q1 202610-QMay 7, 2026$1.3M+51%n/m−$18.3M−$11.0M
Q3 202510-QNov 6, 2025$795K—n/m−$15.1M−$11.2M
Q2 202510-QAug 14, 2025$1.5M—-870.3%−$12.6M−$10.3M
Q1 202510-QMay 13, 2025$858K—n/m−$12.4M−$14.3M

Charts

Camp4 Therapeutics: revenue growth, year over year and quarter over quarterCamp4 Therapeutics: revenue growth, year over year and quarter over quarterY/YQ/Q+74%Q2 2025-47%Q3 2025+51%+63%Q1 2026+19%+37%Q2 2026+139%+7%Q3 2026
Latest (Q3 2026): Y/Y +139%, Q/Q +7%.
Camp4 Therapeutics: where the cash came from (+) and went (−), TTM to Q3 2026Camp4 Therapeutics: where the cash came from (+) and went (−), TTM to Q3 2026Cash drawn (+) / kept (−)−$49.3MShares issued$44.0MOther financing$31.7MOperating cash flow−$25.5MCapital spending−$869KNet borrowing (+) / repaid (−)−$18K
From the cash-flow statement as filed (SEC XBRL). Cash is fungible: the bars do not say which dollar paid for what.
Camp4 Therapeutics: profit against cash, quarter by quarterCamp4 Therapeutics: profit against cash, quarter by quarterNet incomeOperating cash flow−$13.3M−$11.3MQ4 2024−$12.4M−$14.3MQ1 2025−$12.6M−$10.3MQ2 2025−$15.1M−$11.2MQ3 2025−$40.3M$6.3MQ4 2025−$18.3M−$11.0MQ1 2026−$33.5M−$12.7MQ2 2026−$29.0M−$8.2MQ3 2026
Latest (Q3 2026): Net income −$29.0M, Operating cash flow −$8.2M.
Camp4 Therapeutics: diluted shares by fiscal year (split-adjusted)Camp4 Therapeutics: diluted shares by fiscal year (split-adjusted)4MFY20235MFY202430MFY2025
+669.2% since FY2023: more shares outstanding (issuance, stock pay); earlier years scaled for the 10-for-1 split before FY2024.
Camp4 Therapeutics in its industry: growth against margin (225 companies, SIC 2834)Camp4 Therapeutics in its industry: growth against margin (225 companies, SIC 2834)revenue growth, year over year →↑ operating marginmedian +11%median -50%JNJLLYMRKABBVPFEBMYABTREGNTEVAVTRSVRTXBHCZTSONCOGNALNYELANJAZZBMRNPRGOAMRXUTHRRPRXNRIXINSMKeenova Therapeutics plcALKSMDGLPAHCSRPTPTCTINDVBBIOACADCORTPBHANIPKNSAPTGXHRMYIONSAXSMTGTXSUPNTVTXCOLLVREOFAMPHMIRMPCRXRARELQDAARQTIRWDARDXNATRXNCREBSZLABXERSINVACRMDMNKDRYTMURGNPHATAUPHSNDXRIGLLGNDEOLSARWRPGENHROWVNDAOPKSDGRGERNETONAGIOPBYITNGXCYRXCYTKMRVIORGONUVBLFVNSIGAKROSAMRNZVRASPRYHRTXAKBABCYCKPTIGYREMGNXELTPSEPNVRDNLFCRCrinetics Pharmaceuticals, Inc.VSTMKURATBPHLABADCTNAMSFBIOXLODERMARCTRMTIAYTUFHTXENTATNXPOCULASMBWVEAPMDBFRIABEOSTOKLXRXCAPRIDYANKTRZOMDFINBPJANXSBFMGOSSETSTRCUSCPIXLIFDCUEAQSTPRAXWHWKVERUEMMAGENBVRCACELUQUREZYMEEQABCLIMNMKYNBAKTSRNACVSICNTBTRAWISCOEVFMTVRDLPCNAtaiBeckley Inc.CTMXALMSPMHSACRSVTGNROIVKRROJAGXENSCKRSAABUSPRPHSTTKCPHITRDATXMDGOVXNWBOBIOEUPBIRDOVIDSPRBXBIOPRTAMCRBARVNMNOVSLNIGCBIOALGVNDNTHCPMDSPRORFLCOYASCYXBFRGSXTPBTAIQHCWBSERYARWRNACRGBPAVTXCLNNNTHIHINDAAGHALTONCOCRVOSKVIBOLTBDPTLYELIBOPULMCAMP (+139%, -100%)
Pharmaceutical Preparations; dot size is quarterly revenue; dashed lines are the industry's medians.

Interactive views

The same charts as the app — open one to draw it.

💵Where each $1 goesinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🌏Named in Asian annual reportsinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔄Rotation against the market and its industry (RRG)interactive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔍Earnings qualityinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

⚖️Fair value by methodinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔭Outlook & guidanceinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

📈Investments: gains and what it boughtinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🏭Its industry’s money flow (input-output)interactive

Loading the interactive chart…

About Camp4 Therapeutics

We are a clinical-stage biopharmaceutical company pioneering the discovery and development of a new class of RNA-targeting therapeutics with the goal of upregulating gene expression and restoring healthy protein levels to treat a broad range of genetic diseases. Our lead product candidate, CMP-002, has the potential to be the first disease-modifying therapy for the treatment of synaptic Ras GTPase activating protein 1 (“SYNGAP1”)-related disorder, or SYNGAP1, a severe developmental and epileptic encephalopathy (“DEE”) characterized by seizures, developmental delays, and cognitive impairments. SYNGAP1 is caused by haploinsufficiency of the SYNGAP1 gene, where mutation of one gene copy results in a reduction in functional SYNGAP protein levels of up to 50%.

In its own words, from its 10-K, filed Mar 5, 2026.

Camp4 Therapeutics against its Pharmaceutical Preparations peers

The largest companies of the same SEC industry, each at its latest quarter. Revenue growth: +139% against the peers' median +10%. Operating margin: -738.8% against the peers' median 20.4%.

CompanyQuarterRevenueY/YOp. margin
CAMP Camp4 TherapeuticsQ3 2026$1.9M+139%-738.8%
JNJ Johnson & JohnsonQ3 2026$25.4B+6%0.1%
LLY ELI LillyQ3 2026$24.4B+39%34.5%
MRK MerckQ3 2026$18.1B+5%30.7%
ABBV AbbVieQ3 2026$17.4B+10%36.0%
PFE PfizerQ3 2026$16.6B-0.4%20.4%
BMY Bristol Myers SquibbQ3 2026$13.1B+7%19.4%
ABT Abbott LaboratoriesQ3 2026$13.0B+14%10.4%
REGN Regeneron PharmaceuticalsQ3 2026$5.1B+36%40.0%

Source: Camp4 Therapeutics 10-Q on SEC EDGAR · CIK 1736730 · Pharmaceutical Preparations

Guidance and outlook

Camp4 Therapeutics: what its forward-looking statements are about (10-Q filed 2026-11-05)Camp4 Therapeutics: what its forward-looking statements are about (10-Q filed 2026-11-05)Other12Demand4Costs3Supply chain3Financing2Products1Margins1
26 statements; tone +0.08 (−1 all cautious, +1 all confident); 12 hedged.
Camp4 Therapeutics: outlook statements against the filing beforeCamp4 Therapeutics: outlook statements against the filing beforeConfident5Cautious3

13F: who owns CAMP and who is buying

Largest holders of CAMP (13F)Largest holders of CAMP (13F)Janus Henderson Group$27.9MJupiter Topco LLC$27.6M5AM Venture Management, LLC$25.6MFMR LLC$21.4MVivo Capital, LLC$18.6MBalyasny Asset Management L.P.$11.3MVanguard Group$10.3MAH Capital Management, L.L.C.$9.3MAdage Capital Partners GP, L.L.C.$8.6MTrails Edge Capital Partners, LP$8.4M
Funds' net buying of CAMP by quarter (13F)Funds' net buying of CAMP by quarter (13F)$37.1M2024-12−$339K2025-03−$1.3M2025-06$49.4M2025-09$49.4M2025-12$6.3M2026-03$8.0M2026-06
Value of shares 13F filers added minus the value they sold, each quarter (quarters with most filings in).

More on CAMP

History

Every quarter: Q3 2026 results · Q2 2026 results · Q1 2026 results · Q3 2025 results · Q2 2025 results · Q1 2025 results

Compare CAMP with

中文版:Camp4 Therapeutics(CAMP)财报

Español · Français