Latest: Q3 2026 · from the cash-flow statements filed with the SEC
Free cash flow−$8.9M in Q3 2026 · −$26.4M over twelve months
Operating cash flow−$8.2M
Capital spending−$740K
Free cash flow−$8.9M
Analysis
In Q3 2026, Camp4 Therapeutics generated −$8.2M of operating cash flow and spent $740K on capital projects, leaving free cash flow of −$8.9M. That is $2.3M more than in Q3 2025 (−$11.2M).
Over the twelve months to Sep 30, 2026, operating cash flow was −$25.5M; the largest uses were operating cash flow ($25.5M), capital spending ($869K), net borrowing (+) / repaid (−) ($18K); besides operations, cash came from shares issued ($44.0M), other financing ($31.7M); the cash balance rose by $49.3M.
Operating cash flow was −$8.2M against net income of −$29.0M. The largest differences: accrued liabilities +$3.1M, stock-based pay +$2.0M, deferred revenue −$1.8M.
Free cash flow
Operating cash flow less capital spending.Latest (Q3 2026): Operating cash flow −$8.2M, Capital spending $740K.
Capital allocation, year by year
Over these 3 years operating cash flow totalled −$119M; the largest uses were operating cash flow ($119M) and capital spending ($1.4M). Cash-flow statements as filed.
Cash runway and the debt wall
Cash & investments$125M
Debtnone
Net cash$125M
Cash runway4.7 years
Camp4 Therapeutics is burning cash: its operations consume cash, a free cash flow of −$26.4M a year at the current rate against $125M of cash and investments: a runway of about 4.7 years before any new financing.
Where the cash came from and went
From profit to cash
Non-cash charges are added back; money tied up in receivables or inventory is subtracted.
Every quarter
Quarter
Operating cash flow
Capital spending
Net borrowing (+) / repaid (−)
Shares issued
Cash drawn (+) / kept (−)
Free cash flow
Q3 2026
−$8.2M
−$740K
—
—
−$38.1M
−$8.9M
Q2 2026
−$12.7M
−$129K
—
—
$12.8M
−$12.8M
Q1 2026
−$11.0M
—
—
—
$10.9M
−$11.0M
Q4 2025
$6.3M
—
−$18K
$28.6M
−$34.9M
$6.3M
Q3 2025
−$11.2M
—
−$14K
$29.0M
−$36.2M
−$11.2M
Q2 2025
−$10.3M
—
−$43K
—
$10.3M
−$10.3M
Q1 2025
−$14.3M
−$279K
−$36K
—
$14.7M
−$14.6M
Q4 2024
−$11.3M
−$263K
−$96K
$76.4M
−$61.5M
−$11.6M
Camp4 Therapeutics: income statement and cash flow
Camp4 Therapeutics, Q3 2026: revenue $1.9M (+139% year over year), operating margin -738.8%. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.
Read automatically from the company’s XBRL cash-flow statements; quarterly figures for the fourth quarter are the year less the first three. Errors are possible. Not investment advice.