Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Camp4 Therapeutics (CAMP) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026

Camp4 Therapeutics (CAMP) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)

Camp4 Therapeutics's revenue rose $485K (+37%) from $1.3M in Q1 2026 to $1.8M in Q2 2026.

Camp4 Therapeutics, Q2 2026: revenue $1.8M (+19% year over year), operating margin -752.1%, net loss $33.5M, operating cash flow −$12.7M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.

Camp4 Therapeutics: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026Camp4 Therapeutics: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026Costs & expenses$15.7MNet loss$15.2MOperating cash sources$15.2MNet loss absorbed$15.2MInterest & other, net$14.9MWorking capital & other$13.0MCash used in operations$1.7MOperating costs$794KResearch & development$657KShare-based compensation$459K

Every line

LineQ2 2026Q1 2026Change%
Revenue$1.8M$1.3M$485K+37%
Net loss$33.5M$18.3M$15.2M+83%
Costs & expenses$35.3M$19.6M$15.7M+80%
Operating costs$15.2M$14.4M$794K+6%
Interest & other, net$20.1M$5.3M$14.9M+283%
Research & development$10.8M$10.2M$657K+6%
General & admin$4.3M$4.2M$137K+3%
Operating cash sources$33.5M$18.3M$15.2M+83%
Depreciation & amortization$515K$520K−$5K-1%
Share-based compensation$1.9M$1.5M$459K+31%
Working capital & other$18.4M$5.4M$13.0M+243%
Cash used in operations$12.7M$11.0M$1.7M+16%
Net loss absorbed$33.5M$18.3M$15.2M+83%

Questions

How much did Camp4 Therapeutics's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?

Camp4 Therapeutics's revenue rose $485K (+37%) from $1.3M in Q1 2026 to $1.8M in Q2 2026.

Q2 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →