Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Camp4 Therapeutics (CAMP) › Q2 2026 › vs Q2 2025

Camp4 Therapeutics (CAMP) Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025 (year over year)

Camp4 Therapeutics's revenue rose $282K (+19%) from $1.5M in Q2 2025 to $1.8M in Q2 2026.

Camp4 Therapeutics, Q2 2026: revenue $1.8M (+19% year over year), operating margin -752.1%, net loss $33.5M, operating cash flow −$12.7M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2025, the increases inside each band.

Camp4 Therapeutics: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025Camp4 Therapeutics: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025Net loss$20.9MOperating cash sources$20.9MNet loss absorbed$20.9MCosts & expenses$20.8MInterest & other, net$20.6MWorking capital & other$17.6MCash used in operations$2.3MShare-based compensation$929KOperating costs$634KResearch & development$474K

Every line

LineQ2 2026Q2 2025Change%
Revenue$1.8M$1.5M$282K+19%
Net loss$33.5M$12.6M$20.9M+166%
Costs & expenses$35.3M$14.5M$20.8M+143%
Operating costs$15.2M$14.5M$634K+4%
Interest & other, net$20.1M−$441K$20.6M—
Research & development$10.8M$10.3M$474K+5%
General & admin$4.3M$4.2M$160K+4%
Operating cash sources$33.5M$12.6M$20.9M+166%
Depreciation & amortization$515K$430K$85K+20%
Share-based compensation$1.9M$1.0M$929K+93%
Working capital & other$18.4M$812K$17.6M23×
Cash used in operations$12.7M$10.3M$2.3M+23%
Net loss absorbed$33.5M$12.6M$20.9M+166%

Questions

How much did Camp4 Therapeutics's revenue grow year over year in Q2 2026?

Camp4 Therapeutics's revenue rose $282K (+19%) from $1.5M in Q2 2025 to $1.8M in Q2 2026.

Q2 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →