Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Camp4 Therapeutics (CAMP) › Q3 2026 › vs Q2 2026

Camp4 Therapeutics (CAMP) Q3 2026 vs Q2 2026 (quarter over quarter)

Camp4 Therapeutics's revenue rose $120K (+7%) from $1.8M in Q2 2026 to $1.9M in Q3 2026.

Camp4 Therapeutics, Q3 2026: revenue $1.9M (+139% year over year), operating margin -738.8%, net loss $29.0M, operating cash flow −$8.2M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2026, the increases inside each band.

Camp4 Therapeutics: what changed, Q3 2026 vs Q2 2026Camp4 Therapeutics: what changed, Q3 2026 vs Q2 2026Interest & other, net−$5.2MNet loss−$4.6MOperating cash sources−$4.6MNet loss absorbed−$4.6MCash used in operations−$4.5MCosts & expenses−$4.5MOperating costs$769KResearch & development$617KWorking capital & other−$154KGeneral & admin$152K

Every line

LineQ3 2026Q2 2026Change%
Revenue$1.9M$1.8M$120K+7%
Net loss$29.0M$33.5M−$4.6M-14%
Costs & expenses$30.9M$35.3M−$4.5M-13%
Operating costs$15.9M$15.2M$769K+5%
Interest & other, net$14.9M$20.1M−$5.2M-26%
Research & development$11.4M$10.8M$617K+6%
General & admin$4.5M$4.3M$152K+4%
Operating cash sources$29.0M$33.5M−$4.6M-14%
Depreciation & amortization$523K$515K$8K+2%
Share-based compensation$2.0M$1.9M$93K+5%
Working capital & other$18.2M$18.4M−$154K-0.8%
Cash used in operations$8.2M$12.7M−$4.5M-36%
Net loss absorbed$29.0M$33.5M−$4.6M-14%

Questions

How much did Camp4 Therapeutics's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q3 2026?

Camp4 Therapeutics's revenue rose $120K (+7%) from $1.8M in Q2 2026 to $1.9M in Q3 2026.

Q3 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →