Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Chemours (CC) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026

Chemours (CC) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)

Chemours's revenue rose $210M (+15%) from $1.4B in Q1 2026 to $1.6B in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: All Segments +$208M (+15%); Other Non-Reportable Segment +$2.0M (+18%).

Chemours, Q2 2026: revenue $1.6B (-2% year over year), operating margin -0.1%, net loss $274M, operating cash flow $158M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.

Chemours: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026Chemours: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026Costs & expenses$455MOperating cash sources$447MWorking capital & other$446MIncome tax$266MNet loss$245MNet loss absorbed$245MAll Segments$208MFree cash flow (OCF − capex)$207MOperating cash flow$202MOperating costs$189M

Margins

Q2 2026Q1 2026Change
Free cash flow margin7.2%-6.7%+13.9 pts

Every line

LineQ2 2026Q1 2026Change%
All Segments$1.6B$1.4B$208M+15%
Other Non-Reportable Segment$13.0M$11.0M$2.0M+18%
Revenue$1.6B$1.4B$210M+15%
Net loss$274M$29.0M$245M+845%
Costs & expenses$1.9B$1.4B$455M+32%
Operating costs$1.6B$1.4B$189M+13%
Income tax$273M$7.0M$266M39×
Cost of revenue$1.3B$1.2B$136M+12%
Operating expenses$287M$234M$53.0M+23%
Operating cash sources$432M−$15.0M$447M—
Depreciation & amortization$80.0M$79.0M$1.0M+1%
Share-based compensation$7.0M$7.0M$00%
Working capital & other$345M−$101M$446M—
Net loss absorbed$274M$29.0M$245M+845%
Operating cash flow$158M−$44.0M$202M—
Free cash flow (OCF − capex)$114M−$93.0M$207M—
Capital expenditures$44.0M$49.0M−$5.0M-10%

Questions

How much did Chemours's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?

Chemours's revenue rose $210M (+15%) from $1.4B in Q1 2026 to $1.6B in Q2 2026.

What drove Chemours's revenue change in Q2 2026?

All Segments +$208M (+15%); Other Non-Reportable Segment +$2.0M (+18%).

Q2 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →