Filing Flows › Consensus Cloud Solutions (CCSI) › Q2 2026 › vs Q2 2025
Consensus Cloud Solutions (CCSI) Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025 (year over year)
Consensus Cloud Solutions's revenue rose $3.6M (+4%) from $87.7M in Q2 2025 to $91.4M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Corporate +$5.2M (+9%); Small office home office (“SoHo”) −$1.5M (-5%). Gross margin 80.0% against 79.9% (+0.1 pts).
Consensus Cloud Solutions, Q2 2026: revenue $91.4M (+4% year over year), operating margin 40.3%, net earnings $27.4M, operating cash flow $33.3M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2025, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q2 2026 | Q2 2025 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | 80.0% | 79.9% | +0.1 pts |
| Operating margin | 40.3% | 44.5% | -4.2 pts |
| Net margin | 30.0% | 23.7% | +6.3 pts |
| Free cash flow margin | 27.9% | 23.2% | +4.7 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q2 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Corporate | $60.5M | $55.3M | $5.2M | +9% |
| Small office home office (“SoHo”) | $30.9M | $32.4M | −$1.5M | -5% |
| Revenue | $91.4M | $87.7M | $3.6M | +4% |
| Gross profit | $73.1M | $70.1M | $3.0M | +4% |
| Cost of revenue | $18.3M | $17.6M | $667K | +4% |
| Operating profit | $36.8M | $39.0M | −$2.2M | -6% |
| Operating expenses | $36.2M | $31.0M | $5.2M | +17% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $35.7M | $28.5M | $7.1M | +25% |
| Other expense, net | $1.1M | $10.5M | −$9.4M | -89% |
| Research & development | $2.4M | $1.7M | $631K | +36% |
| Sales & marketing | $13.5M | $12.5M | $1.1M | +8% |
| General & admin | $20.4M | $16.9M | $3.5M | +21% |
| Net earnings | $27.4M | $20.8M | $6.6M | +32% |
| Income tax | $8.3M | $7.8M | $555K | +7% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $5.8M | $4.6M | $1.2M | +27% |
| Share-based compensation | $5.8M | $4.2M | $1.6M | +37% |
| Working capital & other | $5.7M | $1.3M | $4.4M | +349% |
| Operating cash flow | $33.3M | $28.3M | $5.0M | +18% |
| Free cash flow (company-reported) | $25.5M | $20.3M | $5.1M | +25% |
| Purchases of property and equipment | $7.8M | $8.0M | −$143K | -2% |
Questions
How much did Consensus Cloud Solutions's revenue grow year over year in Q2 2026?
Consensus Cloud Solutions's revenue rose $3.6M (+4%) from $87.7M in Q2 2025 to $91.4M in Q2 2026.
What drove Consensus Cloud Solutions's revenue change in Q2 2026?
Corporate +$5.2M (+9%); Small office home office (“SoHo”) −$1.5M (-5%).