Filing Flows › Companies › Celsius Holdings › Timeline
Celsius Holdings stock timeline
A year of the price with every insider trade, planned sale, earnings report and material 8-K marked
252 sessions−28.6% to $32.16
Celsius Holdings (CELH) stock fell 29% over the last 252 sessions, to $32.16. On the way it reported 5 quarters, its insiders filed 4 open-market trades, and the company filed 3 material 8-Ks. Each is marked on the price and listed with what the stock did next.
Each mark, and what followed
| Date | Kind | What | Next session | 5 sessions | 21 sessions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 5, 2026 | Earnings | Earnings: beat the EPS estimate by 21.6% | −2.3% (+2.2% vs SPY) | — | — |
| Sep 15, 2026 | Insider buy | Kravitz Hal bought $336K | −2.9% (−2.5% vs SPY) | −1.5% (−3.4% vs SPY) | −1.8% (−4.3% vs SPY) |
| Sep 15, 2026 | Insider buy | DeSantis Damon bought $447K | −2.9% (−2.5% vs SPY) | −1.5% (−3.4% vs SPY) | −1.8% (−4.3% vs SPY) |
| Sep 14, 2026 | Insider buy | DeSantis Damon bought $553K | +4.4% (+4.9% vs SPY) | +2.9% (+3.0% vs SPY) | +4.2% (+2.2% vs SPY) |
| Sep 10, 2026 | Insider buy | Fieldly John bought $494K | −3.7% (−3.1% vs SPY) | +2.2% (+3.3% vs SPY) | −0.9% (−2.6% vs SPY) |
| Aug 10, 2026 | 8-K | Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay | +3.2% (+3.5% vs SPY) | +9.6% (+9.6% vs SPY) | +1.6% (+2.9% vs SPY) |
| Aug 6, 2026 | Earnings | Earnings: missed the EPS estimate by -13.9% | −20.4% (−20.2% vs SPY) | −5.4% (−5.7% vs SPY) | +8.1% (+7.6% vs SPY) |
| Jul 15, 2026 | 8-K | Material definitive agreement | −0.8% (−0.2% vs SPY) | −5.9% (−5.0% vs SPY) | −4.8% (−7.9% vs SPY) |
| May 7, 2026 | Earnings | Earnings: beat the EPS estimate by 40.0% | +4.3% (+4.7% vs SPY) | −16.3% (−17.5% vs SPY) | −15.4% (−15.9% vs SPY) |
| Feb 26, 2026 | Earnings | Earnings: beat the EPS estimate by 36.9% | +6.7% (+7.3% vs SPY) | −10.5% (−9.3% vs SPY) | −35.2% (−28.3% vs SPY) |
| Feb 10, 2026 | 8-K | Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay | −4.4% (−4.4% vs SPY) | −6.5% (−5.7% vs SPY) | −5.9% (−2.1% vs SPY) |
| Nov 6, 2025 | Earnings | Earnings: beat the EPS estimate by 52.1% | −28.5% (−27.4% vs SPY) | −28.8% (−29.7% vs SPY) | −35.4% (−36.6% vs SPY) |
Insiders’ record here
In the year on the chart, Celsius Holdings' insiders reported 4 open-market buys ($1.8M) and 0 sales ($0).
Across the whole universe (19,782 scored trades), insider buys beat the market 46% of the time and sales were followed by a lagging stock 61% of the time; buys of $1M or more 39%. Every pattern →
What this kind of 8-K usually did
| Item | 8-Ks | Next session, median | Up next session | 21 sessions, median | Typical size |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5.02 Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay | 39,174 | −0.1% | 48% | +0.7% | ±1.4% |
| 1.01 Material definitive agreement | 23,525 | 0.0% | 51% | +1.0% | ±1.4% |
| 2.03 New debt or off-balance-sheet obligation | 13,268 | 0.0% | 50% | +1.2% | ±1.3% |
Across every company in the move-odds universe, measured from the close before the filing. Every 8-K item ranked →
Report card: every quarter against the estimate → Celsius Holdings: every quarter → Live insider trades →
Prices are daily closes; filings and trades are as filed with the SEC (Form 4 within two business days of the trade, 8-K within four of the event). Moves after a mark are the stock's close-to-close change and the same for SPY; they describe the record, not what the next one will do. Not investment advice.