Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Technology › Tianci International (CIIT)

Tianci International (CIIT) earnings and revenue breakdown

Latest: Q4 FY26 · 10-K filed Nov 4, 2026 · Tianci International (CIIT) Q4 FY26 earnings results →

Q4 FY26 Revenue down 2% year over year to $2.2M · 83¢ of every $1 of revenue lost · operating margin -84.5%

Tianci International made $2.2M in Q4 FY26 (-2% Y/Y): Sale of Minerals $1.2M, Global Logistics Services $921K, Electronic Device Hardware Components Sales $139K. Operating margin -84.5%, net loss $1.9M. See where every dollar goes — costs, profit and cash — as a Sankey from the 10-K filed Nov 4, 2026.

Revenue$2.2M
Year over year-2%
Operating margin-84.5%
Net earnings−$1.9M
Operating cash flow−$512K

Drawing the Sankey…

Open the interactive Sankey → click any line for what the company wrote about it, compare Y/Y and Q/Q, export as PNG or PDF

What changed this quarter

Revenue was $2.2M in Q4 FY26, down 2% year over year and down 48% from the previous quarter. Sale of Minerals was the largest line at 52% of revenue.

Operating costs exceeded revenue by $1.9M, an operating margin of -84.5%. The fastest-growing cost line was Sales & marketing (+143%). The quarter ended with a net loss of $1.9M, after a profit of $92K the previous quarter. Minority interests bore $106K of it: to shareholders the quarter was a loss of $1.8M.

Operating cash flow was −$512K. Non-cash charges added back $352K of share-based compensation. Working capital and other items added $1.0M.

Quarterly history

Tianci International revenue by quarterTianci International revenue by quarter$2.1MQ2 FY25$1.9MQ3 FY25$2.3MQ4 FY25$3.8MQ1 FY26$3.9MQ2 FY26$4.3MQ3 FY26$2.2MQ4 FY26
Tianci International net earnings by quarterTianci International net earnings by quarter−$111KQ2 FY25−$959KQ3 FY25−$1.5MQ4 FY25−$269KQ1 FY26−$417KQ2 FY26$49KQ3 FY26−$1.9MQ4 FY26
QuarterFormFiledRevenueY/YOp. marginNet earningsOp. cash flow
Q4 FY2610-KNov 4, 2026$2.2M-2%-84.5%−$1.9M−$512K
Q3 FY2610-QJun 22, 2026$4.3M+121%2.7%$49K−$5K
Q2 FY2610-QMar 12, 2026$3.9M+87%-10.7%−$417K−$955K
Q1 FY2610-QDec 12, 2025$3.8M+28%-7.0%−$269K−$727K
Q4 FY2510-KOct 3, 2025$2.3M-7%-66.7%−$1.5M−$1.2M
Q3 FY2510-QJun 6, 2025$1.9M+0.4%-49.6%−$959K−$1.8M
Q2 FY2510-QMar 12, 2025$2.1M-28%-5.1%−$111K−$143K

Charts

Tianci International: revenue growth, year over year and quarter over quarterTianci International: revenue growth, year over year and quarter over quarterY/YQ/Q-28%Q2 FY25+0%-6%Q3 FY25-7%+17%Q4 FY25+28%+68%Q1 FY26+87%+2%Q2 FY26+121%+11%Q3 FY26-2%-48%Q4 FY26
Latest (Q4 FY26): Y/Y -2%, Q/Q -48%.
Tianci International: where the cash came from (+) and went (−), FY26Tianci International: where the cash came from (+) and went (−), FY26Shares issued$4.9MOperating cash flow−$2.2MCash drawn (+) / kept (−)−$2.0MOther financing−$514KCapital spending−$154K
From the cash-flow statement as filed (SEC XBRL). Cash is fungible: the bars do not say which dollar paid for what.
Tianci International: profit against cash, quarter by quarterTianci International: profit against cash, quarter by quarterNet incomeOperating cash flow−$92K−$15KQ1 FY25−$111K−$143KQ2 FY25−$959K−$1.8MQ3 FY25−$1.5M−$1.2MQ4 FY25−$269K−$727KQ1 FY26−$417K−$955KQ2 FY26$92K−$5KQ3 FY26−$1.9M−$512KQ4 FY26
Latest (Q4 FY26): Net income −$1.9M, Operating cash flow −$512K.
Tianci International in its industry: growth against margin (11 companies, SIC 3576)Tianci International in its industry: growth against margin (11 companies, SIC 3576)revenue growth, year over year →↑ operating marginmedian +10%median 7%CSCOANETFFIVEXTRNTGRDGIIATENLTRXFOXXINTZCIIT (-2%, -84%)
Computer Communications Equipment; dot size is quarterly revenue; dashed lines are the industry's medians.

Interactive views

The same charts as the app — open one to draw it.

💵Where each $1 goesinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🌏Named in Asian annual reportsinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔄Rotation against the market and its industry (RRG)interactive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔍Earnings qualityinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

⚖️Fair value by methodinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔭Outlook & guidanceinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

📈Investments: gains and what it boughtinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🏭Its industry’s money flow (input-output)interactive

Loading the interactive chart…

About Tianci International

On March 6, 2023 Tianci International, Inc. ( “Tianci” ), which had previously been a shell corporation with no business operations, completed a share exchange with RQS Capital Limited ( “RQS Capital” ), in which RQS Capital transferred all of the issued and outstanding capital stock of RQS United Group Limited ( “RQS United” ) to Tianci, and Tianci issued to RQS Capital 1,500,000 shares of its common stock and paid a cash price of $350,000 (the “ Share Exchange ”). RQS United is a holding company incorporated in the Republic of Seychelles. RQS United has no operations other than holding 90% of the share capital of its subsidiary, Roshing International Co., Limited, a company organized under the laws of Hong Kong ( “ Roshing ” ). Shufang Gao and Ying Deng, who are officers and members of Tianci’s Board of Directors are also officers and directors of Roshing.

In its own words, from its 10-K, filed Nov 4, 2026.

Tianci International against its Computer Communications Equipment peers

The largest companies of the same SEC industry, each at its latest quarter. Revenue growth: -2% against the peers' median +11%. Operating margin: -84.5% against the peers' median 16.5%.

CompanyQuarterRevenueY/YOp. margin
CIIT Tianci InternationalQ4 FY26$2.2M-2%-84.5%
CSCO Cisco SystemsQ4 FY26$17.3B+18%24.7%
ANET Arista NetworksQ3 2026$3.7B+58%44.9%
FFIV F5Q3 FY26$865M+11%24.7%
EXTR Extreme NetworksQ1 FY27$341M+10%6.8%
NTGR NetgearQ3 2026$167M-9%-8.2%
DGII Digi InternationalQ3 FY26$139M+29%16.5%
ATEN A10 NetworksQ3 2026$91.5M+23%20.0%
LTRX LantronixQ4 FY26$31.2M+8%-1.3%

Source: Tianci International 10-K on SEC EDGAR · CIK 1557798 · Computer Communications Equipment

Guidance and outlook

Tianci International: what its forward-looking statements are about (10-K filed 2026-11-04)Tianci International: what its forward-looking statements are about (10-K filed 2026-11-04)Other4Demand3Supply chain1Financing1
9 statements; tone +0.00 (−1 all cautious, +1 all confident); 2 hedged.
Tianci International: outlook statements against the filing beforeTianci International: outlook statements against the filing beforeNew2Dropped3Confident1Cautious1

More on CIIT

History

Every quarter: Q4 FY26 results · Q3 FY26 results · Q2 FY26 results · Q1 FY26 results · Q4 FY25 results · Q3 FY25 results · Q2 FY25 results

Compare CIIT with

中文版:Tianci International(CIIT)财报

Español · Français