Filing Flows › CIRCLE8 Group (CIRC) › Q1 2026 › vs Q1 2025
CIRCLE8 Group (CIRC) Q1 2026 vs Q1 2025 (year over year)
CIRCLE8 Group's revenue rose $147M (+143%) from $103M in Q1 2025 to $250M in Q1 2026. The biggest changes: Temporary placement services +$144M (+141%); Brokerage Services +$2.0M (—); Payrolling Services +$939K (—).
CIRCLE8 Group, Q1 2026: revenue $250M (+143% year over year), operating margin -6.0%, net loss $30.7M, operating cash flow −$9.9M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2025, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q1 2026 | Q1 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Temporary placement services | $246M | $102M | $144M | +141% |
| Brokerage Services | $2.0M | $0 | $2.0M | — |
| Permanent placement and other services | $1.4M | $982K | $422K | +43% |
| Payrolling Services | $939K | $0 | $939K | — |
| Revenue | $250M | $103M | $147M | +143% |
| Income tax benefit | $73K | −$10K | $83K | — |
| Net loss | $30.7M | $10.7M | $19.9M | +186% |
| Costs & expenses | $281M | $114M | $167M | +147% |
| Operating costs | $265M | $112M | $153M | +136% |
| Interest & other, net | $15.9M | $1.3M | $14.6M | 12× |
| Cost of revenue | $228M | $91.6M | $137M | +149% |
| SG&A | $32.0M | $19.4M | $12.6M | +65% |
| Other operating costs | $4.3M | $1.2M | $3.1M | +250% |
| Operating cash sources | $30.7M | $10.7M | $19.9M | +186% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $4.3M | $1.2M | $3.1M | +250% |
| Share-based compensation | $3.8M | $6.0M | −$2.2M | -37% |
| Working capital & other | $12.6M | $18.0M | −$5.4M | -30% |
| Cash used in operations | $9.9M | −$14.6M | $24.5M | — |
| Net loss absorbed | $30.7M | $10.7M | $19.9M | +186% |
Questions
How much did CIRCLE8 Group's revenue grow year over year in Q1 2026?
CIRCLE8 Group's revenue rose $147M (+143%) from $103M in Q1 2025 to $250M in Q1 2026.
What drove CIRCLE8 Group's revenue change in Q1 2026?
Temporary placement services +$144M (+141%); Brokerage Services +$2.0M (—); Payrolling Services +$939K (—).