Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Industrials › CIRCLE8 Group (CIRC)

CIRCLE8 Group (CIRC) earnings and revenue breakdown

Latest: Q2 2026 · 10-Q filed Aug 19, 2026 · CIRCLE8 Group (CIRC) Q2 2026 earnings results →

Q2 2026 Revenue up 211% year over year to $320M · 27¢ of every $1 of revenue lost · operating margin -4.8%

CIRCLE8 Group made $320M in Q2 2026 (+211% Y/Y): Temporary placement services $314M, Brokerage Services $2.5M, Permanent placement and other services $2.1M. Operating margin -4.8%, net loss $86.4M. See where every dollar goes — costs, profit and cash — as a Sankey from the 10-Q filed Aug 19, 2026.

Revenue$320M
Year over year+211%
Operating margin-4.8%
Net earnings−$86.4M
Operating cash flow−$3.8M

Drawing the Sankey…

Open the interactive Sankey → click any line for what the company wrote about it, compare Y/Y and Q/Q, export as PNG or PDF

What changed this quarter

Revenue was $319.8M in Q2 2026, up 211% year over year and up 28% from the previous quarter. Temporary placement services was the largest line at 98% of revenue. Temporary placement services added $211.9M year over year (up 208%), 98% of the total change.

Gross margin was 7.4%, down 3.7 points from Q2 2025. Operating costs exceeded revenue by $15.4M, an operating margin of -4.8%. Operating expenses grew 95% against revenue growth of 211%. The fastest-growing cost line was Other operating costs (+260%). The quarter ended with a net loss of $86.4M, wider than the previous quarter's $30.7M loss. Net interest and other expense of $72.4M was the main reason.

Operating cash flow was −$3.8M. Non-cash charges added back $4.4M of depreciation and amortization and $773K of share-based compensation. Working capital and other items added $77.3M. Capital expenditures of $40K exceeded it, leaving free cash flow of −$3.9M.

Quarterly history

CIRCLE8 Group revenue by quarterCIRCLE8 Group revenue by quarter$130MQ4 2024$103MQ1 2025$103MQ2 2025$110MQ3 2025$120MQ4 2025$250MQ1 2026$320MQ2 2026
CIRCLE8 Group net earnings by quarterCIRCLE8 Group net earnings by quarter−$68.7MQ4 2024−$10.7MQ1 2025−$10.7MQ2 2025−$10.8MQ3 2025−$27.1MQ4 2025−$30.7MQ1 2026−$86.4MQ2 2026
QuarterFormFiledRevenueY/YOp. marginNet earningsOp. cash flow
Q2 202610-QAug 19, 2026$320M+211%-4.8%−$86.4M−$3.8M
Q1 202610-QJun 22, 2026$250M+143%-6.0%−$30.7M−$9.9M
Q4 202510-KApr 15, 2026$120M-7%-19.5%−$27.1M−$8.2M
Q3 202510-QNov 14, 2025$110M+2%-7.9%−$10.8M−$1.3M
Q2 202510-QAug 14, 2025$103M-2%-8.4%−$10.7M−$9.5M
Q1 202510-QMay 14, 2025$103M+2%-9.2%−$10.7M$14.6M
Q4 202410-KMar 28, 2025$130M+12%-4.5%−$68.7M−$426K

Charts

CIRCLE8 Group: revenue growth, year over year and quarter over quarterCIRCLE8 Group: revenue growth, year over year and quarter over quarterY/YQ/Q+12%Q4 2024+2%-21%Q1 2025-2%+0%Q2 2025+2%+7%Q3 2025-7%+9%Q4 2025+143%+108%Q1 2026+211%+28%Q2 2026
Latest (Q2 2026): Y/Y +211%, Q/Q +28%.
CIRCLE8 Group: where the cash came from (+) and went (−), TTM to Q2 2026CIRCLE8 Group: where the cash came from (+) and went (−), TTM to Q2 2026Other financing$46.1MOperating cash flow−$23.2MCash drawn (+) / kept (−)−$19.0MNet borrowing (+) / repaid (−)−$3.6MNot reconciled−$173KCapital spending−$117K
From the cash-flow statement as filed (SEC XBRL). Cash is fungible: the bars do not say which dollar paid for what.
CIRCLE8 Group: profit against cash, quarter by quarterCIRCLE8 Group: profit against cash, quarter by quarterNet incomeOperating cash flow−$7.0M−$1.3MQ3 2024−$68.7M−$426KQ4 2024−$10.7M$14.6MQ1 2025−$10.7M−$9.5MQ2 2025−$10.8M−$1.3MQ3 2025−$27.1M−$8.2MQ4 2025−$30.7M−$9.9MQ1 2026−$86.4M−$3.8MQ2 2026
Latest (Q2 2026): Net income −$86.4M, Operating cash flow −$3.8M.
CIRCLE8 Group: diluted shares by fiscal yearCIRCLE8 Group: diluted shares by fiscal year5MFY20207MFY20210MFY202225MFY202337MFY202455MFY2025
+1027.4% since FY2020: more shares outstanding (issuance, stock pay).
CIRCLE8 Group: long-term debt falling due (FY2025)CIRCLE8 Group: long-term debt falling due (FY2025)$6.6M2026$28.9M2027$49.5M2028
Cash $81K, short-term investments —, long-term debt $84.7M at 2025-12-31.
CIRCLE8 Group in its industry: growth against margin (17 companies, SIC 7363)CIRCLE8 Group in its industry: growth against margin (17 companies, SIC 7363)revenue growth, year over year →↑ operating marginmedian +5%median 2%MANNSPRHIEFORKELYAAMNTBITTECKFRCBBSIRCMTSTRRDLHCBGSFHQIRLBYCIRC (+211%, -5%)
Services-Help Supply Services; dot size is quarterly revenue; dashed lines are the industry's medians.

Interactive views

The same charts as the app — open one to draw it.

💵Where each $1 goesinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🌏Named in Asian annual reportsinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔄Rotation against the market and its industry (RRG)interactive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔍Earnings qualityinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

⚖️Fair value by methodinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔭Outlook & guidanceinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

📈Investments: gains and what it boughtinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🏭Its industry’s money flow (input-output)interactive

Loading the interactive chart…

About CIRCLE8 Group

On June 18, 2024, Atlantic International Corp (“Atlantic” or the “Company”) completed the acquisition (the “Merger”) of Lyneer Investments LLC and its operating subsidiaries, including Lyneer Staffing Solutions, LLC (collectively, “Lyneer”) and its business operations, which became the principal business operations of our Company. Pursuant to the terms of the Merger, the Company changed its name from SeqLL Inc., to Atlantic International Corp, and its trading symbol to ATLN. Atlantic is a leading provider of strategic staffing and workforce solutions. Through its subsidiary, Lyneer delivers comprehensive staffing services across food production, manufacturing, and logistics sectors nationwide.

In its own words, from its 10-K, filed Apr 15, 2026.

CIRCLE8 Group against its Services-Help Supply Services peers

The largest companies of the same SEC industry, each at its latest quarter. Revenue growth: +211% against the peers' median +2%. Operating margin: -4.8% against the peers' median 2.3%.

CompanyQuarterRevenueY/YOp. margin
CIRC CIRCLE8 GroupQ2 2026$320M+211%-4.8%
MAN ManpowerGroupQ3 2026$4.8B+4%1.7%
NSP InsperityQ3 2026$1.7B+2%-0.1%
RHI Robert HalfQ3 2026$1.4B+0.4%5.5%
EFOR EverforthQ3 2026$1.0B+2%5.5%
KELYA Kelly ServicesQ3 2026$927M-0.8%0.1%
AMN AMN Healthcare ServicesQ3 2026$717M+13%7.0%
TBI TrueBlueQ3 2026$521M+21%2.3%
TTEC Ttec HoldingsQ2 2026$455M-11%2.4%

Source: CIRCLE8 Group 10-Q on SEC EDGAR · CIK 1605888 · Services-Help Supply Services

13F: who owns CIRC and who is buying

Largest holders of CIRC (13F)Largest holders of CIRC (13F)Vanguard Capital Management LLC$784KLazard Asset Management LLC$719KAQR Capital Management LLC$585KVanguard Group$401KHighTower Advisors, LLC$368KGeode Capital Management, LLC$344KJane Street Group, LLC$288KBlackRock$266KVanguard Fiduciary Trust$174KState Street$145K
Funds' net buying of CIRC by quarter (13F)Funds' net buying of CIRC by quarter (13F)$2.2M2025-03$60K2025-06$1.9M2025-09−$33K2025-12$1.7M2026-03−$683K2026-06
Value of shares 13F filers added minus the value they sold, each quarter (quarters with most filings in).

More on CIRC

History

Every quarter: Q2 2026 results · Q1 2026 results · Q4 2025 results · Q3 2025 results · Q2 2025 results · Q1 2025 results · Q4 2024 results

Compare CIRC with

中文版:CIRCLE8 Group(CIRC)财报

Español · Français