Filing Flows › CIRCLE8 Group (CIRC) › Q1 2026 › vs Q4 2025
CIRCLE8 Group (CIRC) Q1 2026 vs Q4 2025 (quarter over quarter)
CIRCLE8 Group's revenue rose $130M (+108%) from $120M in Q4 2025 to $250M in Q1 2026.
CIRCLE8 Group, Q1 2026: revenue $250M (+143% year over year), operating margin -6.0%, net loss $30.7M, operating cash flow −$9.9M. The chart draws each line against Q4 2025, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q1 2026 | Q4 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $250M | $120M | $130M | +108% |
| Income tax benefit | $73K | −$6K | $79K | — |
| Net loss | $30.7M | $27.1M | $3.5M | +13% |
| Costs & expenses | $281M | $147M | $133M | +91% |
| Operating costs | $265M | $143M | $121M | +85% |
| Interest & other, net | $15.9M | $3.8M | $12.1M | +322% |
| Cost of revenue | $228M | $109M | $119M | +109% |
| SG&A | $32.0M | $33.1M | −$1.1M | -3% |
| Other operating costs | $4.3M | $1.2M | $3.1M | +252% |
| Operating cash sources | $30.7M | $27.1M | $3.5M | +13% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $4.3M | $1.2M | $3.1M | +252% |
| Share-based compensation | $3.8M | $17.1M | −$13.3M | -78% |
| Working capital & other | $12.6M | $618K | $12.0M | 20× |
| Cash used in operations | $9.9M | $8.2M | $1.7M | +21% |
| Net loss absorbed | $30.7M | $27.1M | $3.5M | +13% |
Questions
How much did CIRCLE8 Group's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q1 2026?
CIRCLE8 Group's revenue rose $130M (+108%) from $120M in Q4 2025 to $250M in Q1 2026.