Filing Flows › CIRCLE8 Group (CIRC) › Q2 2026 › vs Q2 2025
CIRCLE8 Group (CIRC) Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025 (year over year)
CIRCLE8 Group's revenue rose $217M (+211%) from $103M in Q2 2025 to $320M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Temporary placement services +$212M (+208%); Brokerage Services +$2.5M (—); Permanent placement and other services +$1.3M (+148%).
CIRCLE8 Group, Q2 2026: revenue $320M (+211% year over year), operating margin -4.8%, net loss $86.4M, operating cash flow −$3.8M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2025, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q2 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Temporary placement services | $314M | $102M | $212M | +208% |
| Brokerage Services | $2.5M | $0 | $2.5M | — |
| Permanent placement and other services | $2.1M | $864K | $1.3M | +148% |
| Payrolling Services | $1.2M | $0 | $1.2M | — |
| Revenue | $320M | $103M | $217M | +211% |
| Income tax benefit | $1.4M | −$10K | $1.4M | — |
| Net loss | $86.4M | $10.7M | $75.7M | +706% |
| Costs & expenses | $408M | $114M | $294M | +259% |
| Operating costs | $335M | $112M | $224M | +200% |
| Interest & other, net | $72.4M | $2.0M | $70.3M | 36× |
| Cost of revenue | $296M | $91.5M | $205M | +224% |
| SG&A | $34.8M | $18.9M | $15.9M | +84% |
| Other operating costs | $4.4M | $1.2M | $3.2M | +260% |
| Operating cash sources | $86.4M | $10.7M | $75.7M | +706% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $4.4M | $1.2M | $3.2M | +260% |
| Share-based compensation | $773K | $6.3M | −$5.5M | -88% |
| Working capital & other | $77.3M | −$6.3M | $83.6M | — |
| Cash used in operations | $3.8M | $9.5M | −$5.7M | -60% |
| Net loss absorbed | $86.4M | $10.7M | $75.7M | +706% |
Questions
How much did CIRCLE8 Group's revenue grow year over year in Q2 2026?
CIRCLE8 Group's revenue rose $217M (+211%) from $103M in Q2 2025 to $320M in Q2 2026.
What drove CIRCLE8 Group's revenue change in Q2 2026?
Temporary placement services +$212M (+208%); Brokerage Services +$2.5M (—); Permanent placement and other services +$1.3M (+148%).