Filing Flows › Clarus (CLAR) › Q3 2026 › vs Q2 2026
Clarus (CLAR) Q3 2026 vs Q2 2026 (quarter over quarter)
Clarus's revenue rose $15.1M (+27%) from $56.2M in Q2 2026 to $71.2M in Q3 2026. Gross margin 41.0% against 48.9% (-7.9 pts).
Clarus, Q3 2026: revenue $71.2M (+3% year over year), operating margin 4.7%, net earnings $3.3M, operating cash flow −$6.2M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2026, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q3 2026 | Q2 2026 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | 41.0% | 48.9% | -7.9 pts |
| Operating margin | 4.7% | 8.1% | -3.4 pts |
| Net margin | 4.6% | 8.4% | -3.8 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q3 2026 | Q2 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $71.2M | $56.2M | $15.1M | +27% |
| Gross profit | $29.2M | $27.5M | $1.7M | +6% |
| Cost of revenue | $42.0M | $28.7M | $13.3M | +47% |
| Other income, net | $351K | $176K | $175K | +99% |
| Operating profit | $3.3M | $4.6M | −$1.2M | -27% |
| Operating expenses | $25.9M | $22.9M | $2.9M | +13% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $3.7M | $4.7M | −$1.1M | -22% |
| Net earnings | $3.3M | $4.7M | −$1.5M | -31% |
| Income tax | $424K | $22K | $402K | 19× |
| Operating cash sources | $12.3M | $6.1M | $6.2M | +101% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $2.8M | $2.9M | −$87K | -3% |
| Share-based compensation | $38K | $268K | −$230K | -86% |
| Cash used in operations | $6.2M | −$1.7M | $8.0M | — |
| Working capital & other | $12.3M | $6.1M | $6.2M | +101% |
Questions
How much did Clarus's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q3 2026?
Clarus's revenue rose $15.1M (+27%) from $56.2M in Q2 2026 to $71.2M in Q3 2026. Gross margin 41.0% against 48.9% (-7.9 pts).