Filing Flows › Companies › Clover Health Investments › Timeline
Clover Health Investments stock timeline
A year of the price with every insider trade, planned sale, earnings report and material 8-K marked
252 sessions+84.7% to $4.82
Clover Health Investments (CLOV) stock rose 85% over the last 252 sessions, to $4.82. On the way it reported 4 quarters, its insiders filed 4 open-market trades and 25 Form 144 notices of planned sales, and the company filed 4 material 8-Ks. Each is marked on the price and listed with what the stock did next.
Each mark, and what followed
| Date | Kind | What | Next session | 5 sessions | 21 sessions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 4, 2026 | Earnings | Earnings: beat the EPS estimate by 177.0% | +8.9% (+7.3% vs SPY) | — | — |
| Oct 20, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Karen Soares plans to sell $86K | +7.8% (+7.5% vs SPY) | +2.7% (+2.8% vs SPY) | — |
| Oct 15, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Jamie Reynoso plans to sell $84K | −2.3% (−2.6% vs SPY) | −0.2% (−0.6% vs SPY) | — |
| Oct 15, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Karen M. Soares plans to sell $67K | −2.3% (−2.6% vs SPY) | −0.2% (−0.6% vs SPY) | — |
| Oct 15, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Conrad Wai plans to sell $110K | −2.3% (−2.6% vs SPY) | −0.2% (−0.6% vs SPY) | — |
| Oct 15, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Andrew Toy plans to sell $284K | −2.3% (−2.6% vs SPY) | −0.2% (−0.6% vs SPY) | — |
| Oct 5, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Jamie Reynoso plans to sell $41K | +6.6% (+6.0% vs SPY) | +8.9% (+7.8% vs SPY) | −1.6% (+0.7% vs SPY) |
| Oct 1, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Andrew Toy plans to sell $1.3M | −1.9% (−2.0% vs SPY) | +5.6% (+3.7% vs SPY) | +6.1% (+5.2% vs SPY) |
| Sep 25, 2026 | 8-K | Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay | −3.6% (−2.9% vs SPY) | −2.5% (−2.3% vs SPY) | +1.5% (+2.3% vs SPY) |
| Sep 24, 2026 | 8-K | Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay | −0.4% (−1.0% vs SPY) | −6.4% (−6.0% vs SPY) | +2.0% (+2.9% vs SPY) |
| Sep 24, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Brady Priest plans to sell $631K | −1.3% (−1.2% vs SPY) | −5.9% (−5.2% vs SPY) | +3.4% (+4.0% vs SPY) |
| Sep 15, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Conrad Wai plans to sell $1.4M | −9.0% (−8.6% vs SPY) | −11.6% (−13.5% vs SPY) | −5.8% (−8.3% vs SPY) |
| Sep 15, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Jamie Reynoso plans to sell $40K | −9.0% (−8.6% vs SPY) | −11.6% (−13.5% vs SPY) | −5.8% (−8.3% vs SPY) |
| Sep 15, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Brady Priest plans to sell $1.0M | −9.0% (−8.6% vs SPY) | −11.6% (−13.5% vs SPY) | −5.8% (−8.3% vs SPY) |
| Sep 15, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Karen Soares plans to sell $30K | −9.0% (−8.6% vs SPY) | −11.6% (−13.5% vs SPY) | −5.8% (−8.3% vs SPY) |
| Sep 14, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Joseph Oldakowski plans to sell $103K | +5.6% (+6.1% vs SPY) | −7.8% (−7.7% vs SPY) | −0.8% (−2.9% vs SPY) |
| Sep 14, 2026 | Insider sale | Oldakowski Joseph Frank sold $103K | +5.6% (+6.1% vs SPY) | −7.8% (−7.7% vs SPY) | −0.8% (−2.9% vs SPY) |
| Aug 31, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Brady Priest plans to sell $305K | −1.9% (−1.6% vs SPY) | +0.6% (+0.5% vs SPY) | +2.2% (+2.7% vs SPY) |
| Aug 17, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Joseph Clay Thornton plans to sell $72K | −7.4% (−7.0% vs SPY) | −10.3% (−8.9% vs SPY) | +1.3% (+3.8% vs SPY) |
| Aug 14, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Brady Priest plans to sell $2.2M | +2.4% (+2.6% vs SPY) | −9.1% (−7.1% vs SPY) | +12.7% (+15.0% vs SPY) |
| Aug 10, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Andrew Toy plans to sell $392K | −4.1% (−4.0% vs SPY) | −3.4% (−3.8% vs SPY) | −10.4% (−9.4% vs SPY) |
| Aug 7, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Brady Priest plans to sell $2.1M | +2.1% (+1.5% vs SPY) | −3.7% (−4.9% vs SPY) | −9.1% (−9.3% vs SPY) |
| Aug 5, 2026 | Earnings | Earnings: beat the EPS estimate by 48.0% | −3.1% (−2.9% vs SPY) | +2.8% (+2.9% vs SPY) | +0.7% (+1.5% vs SPY) |
| Jul 20, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Karen Soares plans to sell $239K | −2.6% (−2.5% vs SPY) | −6.7% (−6.1% vs SPY) | −7.9% (−11.8% vs SPY) |
| Jul 15, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Andrew Toy plans to sell $284K | −2.9% (−3.3% vs SPY) | −0.6% (−0.2% vs SPY) | −6.0% (−8.7% vs SPY) |
| Jul 15, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Jamie Reynoso plans to sell $59K | −2.9% (−3.3% vs SPY) | −0.6% (−0.2% vs SPY) | −6.0% (−8.7% vs SPY) |
| Jul 15, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Conrad Wai plans to sell $110K | −2.9% (−3.3% vs SPY) | −0.6% (−0.2% vs SPY) | −6.0% (−8.7% vs SPY) |
| Jul 15, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Karen Soares plans to sell $48K | −2.9% (−3.3% vs SPY) | −0.6% (−0.2% vs SPY) | −6.0% (−8.7% vs SPY) |
| Jul 6, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Jamie Reynoso plans to sell $33K | −3.9% (−4.8% vs SPY) | −16.9% (−18.3% vs SPY) | −19.4% (−21.1% vs SPY) |
| Jul 1, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Andrew Toy plans to sell $1.7M | +2.8% (+3.0% vs SPY) | −11.7% (−11.5% vs SPY) | −18.8% (−18.1% vs SPY) |
| Jun 16, 2026 | 8-K | Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay | −2.9% (−1.6% vs SPY) | +5.3% (+7.4% vs SPY) | −6.7% (−6.0% vs SPY) |
| May 18, 2026 | Insider sale | Edwards Carladenise Armbrister sold $230K | −2.3% (−2.3% vs SPY) | +2.3% (+1.4% vs SPY) | +35.3% (+33.8% vs SPY) |
| May 13, 2026 | Insider sale | Priest Brady Patrick sold $345K | +7.9% (+7.4% vs SPY) | +6.5% (+7.1% vs SPY) | +40.1% (+40.2% vs SPY) |
| May 6, 2026 | Earnings | Earnings: beat the EPS estimate by 6.6% | +2.6% (+1.3% vs SPY) | +22.8% (+20.9% vs SPY) | +42.5% (+38.0% vs SPY) |
| Apr 1, 2026 | 8-K | Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay | −3.5% (−4.2% vs SPY) | +8.7% (+4.8% vs SPY) | +44.6% (+34.6% vs SPY) |
| Mar 4, 2026 | Insider sale | Priest Brady Patrick sold $380K | +7.7% (+7.0% vs SPY) | −0.5% (0.0% vs SPY) | −16.2% (−12.7% vs SPY) |
| Feb 26, 2026 | Earnings | Earnings: beat the EPS estimate by 8.2% | +2.8% (+3.4% vs SPY) | +3.3% (+4.5% vs SPY) | −14.9% (−8.0% vs SPY) |
Insiders’ record here
In the year on the chart, Clover Health Investments' insiders reported 0 open-market buys ($0) and 4 sales ($1.1M). Of the 3 old enough to score, 0 were followed by the stock doing what the trade implied over the next 63 sessions (beating SPY after a buy, lagging it after a sale); the median excess return after a buy was — and after a sale +21.7%.
Across the whole universe (19,782 scored trades), insider buys beat the market 46% of the time and sales were followed by a lagging stock 61% of the time; buys of $1M or more 39%. Every pattern →
What this kind of 8-K usually did
| Item | 8-Ks | Next session, median | Up next session | 21 sessions, median | Typical size |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5.02 Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay | 39,174 | −0.1% | 48% | +0.7% | ±1.4% |
Across every company in the move-odds universe, measured from the close before the filing. Every 8-K item ranked →
Report card: every quarter against the estimate → Clover Health Investments: every quarter → Live insider trades →
Prices are daily closes; filings and trades are as filed with the SEC (Form 4 within two business days of the trade, 8-K within four of the event). Moves after a mark are the stock's close-to-close change and the same for SPY; they describe the record, not what the next one will do. Not investment advice.